Thomas Peter Queally


Season Runs 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Win Money Place Money Total *
National Hunt 2019/2020 4 1 0 0 1 €6,900 €775 €7,675
Flat 2022 2 0 0 1 1 €0 €1,725 €1,725
Flat 2018 1 0 0 0 0 €0 €0 €0
Flat 2017 1 0 0 0 0 €0 €3,600 €3,600
Flat 2016 1 0 0 0 0 €0 €0 €0
Flat 2015 1 1 0 0 0 €122,000 €0 €122,000
Flat 2014 1 0 0 0 0 €0 €0 €0
Flat 2013 7 1 1 0 0 €39,600 €32,000 €71,600
Flat 2012 2 1 0 0 0 €125,400 €0 €125,400
Flat 2011 3 0 1 0 1 €0 €42,300 €42,300
Flat 2010 3 0 1 1 0 €0 €87,000 €87,000
Flat 2009 1 0 0 1 0 €0 €50,000 €50,000
Flat 2006 11 1 0 1 0 €36,300 €51,500 €87,800
Flat 2005 17 0 0 1 1 €0 €4,520 €4,520
Flat 2003 318 11 18 17 25 €215,150 €125,865 €341,015
Flat 2002 313 12 15 15 21 €163,140 €125,423 €288,563
Flat 2001 277 18 8 16 27 €193,851 €79,654 €273,505
Flat 2000 239 28 16 11 22 €285,406 €62,576 €347,982
Venue
Date From
Date To
Horse
Race Type
Distance
Place
Weight
Rating
Pattern/Listed
Venue Date Horse Trainer Race Type Distance Place Weight Rating Race Pattern/Listed Prize Money Horse
Bellewstown 28/09/2022 Magnetic North Adrian McGuinness Hcp 1m 4f 13yds 4 10-0 68 Barney Curley Charity Cup H'cap €575 Magnetic North
Bellewstown 28/09/2022 Ransom (GB) Denis Gerard Hogan Hcp 7f 176yds 3 10-5 78 Barney Curley Charity Cup Hcap €1,150 Ransom (GB)
Leopardstown 02/02/2020 Owenacurra Lass Declan Queally HcpHdl 2m 2f 22 9-12 113 ISF EBF Paddy Mullins (Mares) H'cap Hdle (Grade B) Grade B Owenacurra Lass
Tramore 01/01/2020 Owenacurra Lass Declan Queally MdnHdl 2m 5f 1 11-5 111 Knockenduff Stud M'dn H'dle €6,900 Owenacurra Lass
Limerick 26/12/2019 Allannahs Gold Declan Queally Hdl 2m 4f 4 11-5 Signsplus H'dle €775 Allannahs Gold
Limerick 26/12/2019 Bee A Beneficiary Declan Queally HcpHdl 2m 4f p.u. 10-2 101 O'Kelly Brothers (Mares) H'cap H'dle Bee A Beneficiary
Curragh 16/09/2018 Glenamoy Lad (GB) Michael Wigham (in GB) Hcp 6f 15 9-2 95 Ir.Stal.Farms EBF 'Bold Lad' Sprint Hcap Glenamoy Lad (GB)
Curragh 27/05/2017 Zest James Fanshawe (in GB) F 1m 5 9-0 96 Lanwades Stud Stakes (Group 2) Group 2 €3,600 Zest
Galway 31/07/2016 Pintura (GB) Alistair Whillans (in GB) Hcp 7f 13 9-0 93 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Ahonoora' Hcap Pintura (GB)
Curragh 13/09/2015 Ribbons (GB) James Fanshawe (in GB) F 1m 2f 1 9-7 112 Moyglare "Jewels" Blandford Stakes (Group 2) Group 2 €122,000 Ribbons (GB)
Tipperary 08/08/2014 One Chance John Butler (in GB) F 5f 5 9-0 Kilfrush Stud Abergwaun Stakes (Listed) Listed One Chance
Limerick 14/10/2013 Borussia Augustine Leahy Hcp 1m 3f 70yds 11 10-5 64 Betfair Cash Out Champion Jockeys H'cap Borussia
Curragh 14/09/2013 Hot Snap (GB) Lady Cecil (in GB) F 1m 2f 2 9-0 Lanwades Stud Blandford Stakes (Group 2) Group 2 €20,000 Hot Snap (GB)
Leopardstown 07/09/2013 Chigun (GB) Lady Cecil (in GB) F 1m 7 9-5 Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Group 1) Group 1 Chigun (GB)
Curragh 20/07/2013 Riposte (GB) Lady Cecil (in GB) F 1m 4f 5 9-0 Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) Group 1 €12,000 Riposte (GB)
Leopardstown 13/06/2013 Tickled Pink Lady Cecil (in GB) F 6f 5 9-11 Ballyogan Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 Tickled Pink
Curragh 25/05/2013 Antious (ARG) David Marnane F 6f 13 9-9 110 Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 Antious (ARG)
Curragh 25/05/2013 Chigun (GB) Sir Henry Cecil (in GB) F 1m 1 9-0 Abu Dhabi Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 €39,600 Chigun (GB)
Gowran Park 23/09/2012 Andromeda Galaxy (FR) Sir Henry Cecil (in GB) F 1m 1f 100yds 6 9-5 D.Cordell Lavarack/Lanwades Stud(F)Stks (Group 3) Group 3 Andromeda Galaxy (FR)
Leopardstown 08/09/2012 Chachamaidee Sir Henry Cecil (in GB) F 1m 1 9-5 Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Group 1) Group 1 €125,400 Chachamaidee
Curragh 17/07/2011 Fontley (GB) Eve Johnson Houghton (in GB) F 1m 1f 8 9-7 Kilboy Estate Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 Fontley (GB)
Curragh 16/07/2011 The Cheka Eve Johnson Houghton (in GB) F 7f 4 9-11 Minstrel Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 €2,300 The Cheka
Curragh 25/06/2011 Midday (GB) Sir Henry Cecil (in GB) F 1m 2f 2 9-10 Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Group 1) Group 1 €40,000 Midday (GB)
Leopardstown 04/09/2010 Twice Over (GB) Sir Henry Cecil (in GB) F 1m 2f 3 9-7 Tattersalls Millions Irish Champion Stks (Group 1) Group 1 €75,000 Twice Over (GB)
Leopardstown 04/09/2010 South Easter William Haggas (in GB) F 1m 2f 2 9-8 Kilternan Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 €12,000 South Easter
Leopardstown 04/09/2010 Brae Hill Richard Fahey (in GB) Hcp 7f 12 9-3 96 www.thetote.com September H'cap Brae Hill
Curragh 12/07/2009 Midday (GB) Sir Henry Cecil (in GB) F 1m 4f 3 9-0 Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) Group 1 €50,000 Midday (GB)
Curragh 08/10/2006 Tucked Away Liam McAteer Mdn 7f 20 9-3 Hackett's Bookmakers EBF Med.Auct.M'dn Tucked Away
Curragh 08/10/2006 Frank Sonata (GB) M.G.Quinlan (in GB) F 1m 4f 1 9-10 Rathbarry Stud's Barathea Finale Stakes (Listed) Listed €36,300 Frank Sonata (GB)
Curragh 19/09/2006 Laddies Poker (USA) Jeremy Noseda (in GB) F 7f 5 9-0 Shelbourne Hotel Goffs Million €46,000 Laddies Poker (USA)
Curragh 26/08/2006 Et Dona Ferentes (GB) W.P.Browne Mdn 1m 10 9-0 Spar Shop Ballymany (Fillies) M'dn Et Dona Ferentes (GB)
Curragh 26/08/2006 Astronomical Odds (USA) W.P.Browne Hcp 1m 2f 24 9-1 63 Newmarket 'Home Of British Racing' H'cap Astronomical Odds (USA)
Curragh 26/08/2006 Nans Best Liam McAteer Mdn 7f 11 9-3 Pascal Corrigan EBF M'dn Nans Best
Curragh 26/08/2006 Clara Allen John E. Kiely F 1m 6f 3 9-6 95 Cill Dara Securities Ballycullen Stakes (Listed) Listed €5,500 Clara Allen
Curragh 26/08/2006 Smokey Oakey Mark H.Tompkins (in GB) F 6f 20 9-2 Tattersalls Ireland Sale Stakes Smokey Oakey
Curragh 26/03/2006 Sina Cova Exors of the Late Peter Casey Hcp 1m 14 8-9 88 ladbrokes.ie Irish Lincolnshire Sina Cova
Curragh 26/03/2006 Chaco Niall Moran Mdn 1m 22 9-5 Mongey Communications E.B.F. M'dn Chaco
Curragh 26/03/2006 Johnstown Lad Niall Moran Mdn 5f 11 9-3 Tally Ho Stud EBF M'dn Johnstown Lad
Naas 16/10/2005 Atakama (GER) A.D.Nolan F 1m 20 9-0 Ali Retza&Mamadi Soudavar EBF Garnet Sks (Listed) Listed Atakama (GER)
Naas 16/10/2005 Paradise Sun Mrs. A. Naughton Mdn 6f 16 9-0 Tifrums EBF (C&G) M'dn Paradise Sun
Curragh 26/06/2005 Jemmy's Brother Thomas Cooper Hcp 1m 22 8-9 86 Budweiser Guinness H'cap Jemmy's Brother
Curragh 26/06/2005 More Rainbows Noel Meade Hcp 1m 4f 5 8-10 85 Arthur Guinness EBF H'cap More Rainbows
Curragh 26/06/2005 Sky's The Limit (FR) E. J. O'Grady Hcp 2m 20 10-0 80 Waterford Crystal H'cap Sky's The Limit (FR)
Naas 06/06/2005 Ginger For Sport Dermot Murphy Mdn 1m 2f 13 8-11 Go Racing In Kildare M'dn Ginger For Sport
Naas 06/06/2005 Tiger Royal C.A.Murphy F 5f 8 9-5 93 Naas Sprint Stakes (Listed) Listed Tiger Royal
Naas 06/06/2005 Bowland Bride Gerard Keane F 7f 6 8-12 Bill Whitehead Memorial Race Bowland Bride
Naas 06/06/2005 Moveoverrover Noel Meade Hcp 6f 18 9-0 60 Event & Venue Hire At Naas H'cap Moveoverrover
Naas 06/06/2005 Dixie Belle (GB) M.G.Quinlan (in GB) F 6f 4 8-11 Swordlestown Stud Sprint Stakes (Listed) Listed €3,200 Dixie Belle (GB)
Naas 06/06/2005 Shadow Ash Patrick Carey Hcp 1m 2f 12 8-11 70 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies H'cap Shadow Ash
Curragh 17/04/2005 Leone D'oro (GER) James G.Burns Hcp 1m 4f 16 9-0 64 MD Betting Jockeys Challenge H'cap Leone D'oro (GER)
Curragh 17/04/2005 Dame Noir Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 6 8-8 50 MD Betting H'cap Dame Noir
Curragh 17/04/2005 Elizafitz (USA) Denis P. Quinn Mdn 1m 17 10-2 MD Betting M'dn Elizafitz (USA)
Curragh 17/04/2005 Blackriver Boy (GB) Niall Moran Mdn 5f 5 9-2 MD Betting EBF M'dn Blackriver Boy (GB)
Curragh 20/03/2005 Kauri Forest (USA) Liam McAteer Mdn 6f 3 10-1 Peter Keatley Curragh Groundcare M'dn €1,320 Kauri Forest (USA)
Curragh 20/03/2005 Peineve Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 21 8-5 84 ladbroke.com Irish Lincolnshire Peineve
Leopardstown 08/11/2003 Westfield Star Thomas Cooper Hcp 1m 14 8-7 91 Carmanhall H'cap Westfield Star
Leopardstown 08/11/2003 Francais (GB) William Coleman O'Brien Mdn 7f 18 8-8 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn Francais (GB)
Leopardstown 08/11/2003 King Of Peace H.Rogers Hcp 1m 4f 5 8-8 75 Ravens Rock H'cap King Of Peace
Leopardstown 08/11/2003 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 2m 5 8-3 84 Leopardstown November Balapour
Gowran Park 31/10/2003 Sophiyah Ms. Joanna Morgan Hcp 1m 4f 2 9-2 66 Goresbridge H'cap €2,125 Sophiyah
Gowran Park 31/10/2003 Sigourney Mrs Seamus Hayes Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 8 9-7 74 Young Irelands (Fillies) H'cap Sigourney
Gowran Park 31/10/2003 Urban Joseph Crowley Hcp 1m 3 9-2 73 Thomastown Nursery H'cap €1,200 Urban
Gowran Park 31/10/2003 Woodfield Lad Donal Hassett Hcp 1m 13 8-2 50 Kilkenny H'cap (Div 1) Woodfield Lad
Gowran Park 31/10/2003 Empirical Power Edward Lynam Mdn 1m 4 8-13 85 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn €850 Empirical Power
Gowran Park 31/10/2003 Cockneys Grand D.Broad Mdn 1m 1f 100yds 15 8-12 Gowran M'dn Cockneys Grand
Gowran Park 31/10/2003 Khaisara Patrick Martin Hcp 7f 8 9-2 80 Gowran Park Golf & Leisure H'cap Khaisara
Gowran Park 31/10/2003 Attanagh Peter McCreery Hcp 1m 9 8-7 56 Kilkenny H'cap (Div 2) Attanagh
Thurles 30/10/2003 Benalmadena C.P.Donoghue Mdn 1m 4f 110yds 14 8-13 Glen M'dn Benalmadena
Thurles 30/10/2003 Kenny's Pet N.Nelson Hcp 1m 2 8-11 36 Munster H'cap €1,530 Kenny's Pet
Leopardstown 27/10/2003 Bunkers Hill W.P. Mullins Hcp 7f 17 9-0 66 Hawthorn H'cap Bunkers Hill
Leopardstown 27/10/2003 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 6f 5 9-7 84 Elmwood H'cap Balapour
Leopardstown 27/10/2003 Ansari Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 7 8-12 70 J.R.A. H'cap Ansari
Galway 26/10/2003 Most Magnanimous Exors of the Late Peter Casey Hcp 7f 17 8-2 57 Parkmore H'cap Most Magnanimous
Galway 26/10/2003 More Rainbows Noel Meade Hcp 1m 4f 8 8-8 72 Renvyle House Hotel H'cap More Rainbows
Galway 26/10/2003 Empirical Power Edward Lynam F 7f 2 8-3 85 Corrib Oil Auction Race €4,500 Empirical Power
Curragh 25/10/2003 First Dynasty (USA) A.P.O'Brien Mdn 1m 2f 3 9-0 85 Deirdre Byrne is 30 M'dn €1,360 First Dynasty (USA)
Curragh 25/10/2003 Oh So Precious A.P.O'Brien F 1m 5 8-11 95 Gerrardstown Hse Stud Silken Glider Stks (Listed) Listed Oh So Precious
Curragh 25/10/2003 Ovation A.P.O'Brien Mdn 7f 2 8-13 Support The Blue Cross E.B.F. M'dn €4,000 Ovation
Curragh 25/10/2003 Twogoodreasons Noel Meade Hcp 6f 3 8-3 87 Joe McGrath E.B.F. H'cap €6,500 Twogoodreasons
Curragh 25/10/2003 Private Ben Mrs John Harrington Hcp 1m 4 8-3 84 Seabiscuit H'cap €1,340 Private Ben
Curragh 25/10/2003 Ginosstarofthesea Miss Martina Anne Doran Mdn 6f 12 8-8 a-i Media Ltd Median Auction M'dn Ginosstarofthesea
Naas 19/10/2003 Framajeaca C.P.Donoghue Mdn 6f 14 8-11 Michael Bathe Memorial EBF (Fillies) Mdn Framajeaca
Naas 19/10/2003 Amarjit S.J.Mahon Mdn 6f 6 8-11 Tifrums E.B.F. (C&G) M'dn Amarjit
Naas 19/10/2003 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 4f 13 8-5 87 Naas October H'cap Balapour
Navan 15/10/2003 Framajeaca C.P.Donoghue Mdn 1m 13 8-11 Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. (Fillies) M'dn (Div 2) Framajeaca
Navan 15/10/2003 Vineyard Lady T.G.McCourt Mdn 2m 24 8-8 Heineken Kilnaleck M'dn Vineyard Lady
Navan 15/10/2003 Athqaal (USA) S.J.Mahon Mdn 1m 1f u.r. 8-13 73 Navan Driving Range M'dn Athqaal (USA)
Curragh 12/10/2003 Knock Abbey Castle Exors of the Late Peter Casey Hcp 6f 5 8-6 77 Racing Post in Ireland H'cap Knock Abbey Castle
Curragh 12/10/2003 Empirical Power Edward Lynam Mdn 7f 3 8-13 Setanta Big Screens EBF Median Auct.M'dn €2,000 Empirical Power
Gowran Park 11/10/2003 Malibu Joseph Crowley Hcp 1m 10 7-13 79 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Malibu
Gowran Park 11/10/2003 For Evva Silca (GB) P. Mullins Hcp 7f 16 8-2 57 Dunphy's Centra Foodstore Thomastown Hcp (Div 1) For Evva Silca (GB)
Gowran Park 10/10/2003 Emeranna Joseph Crowley Mdn 7f 14 8-8 Kilkenny River Court M'dn (Div 2) Emeranna
Gowran Park 10/10/2003 Sat Nam N.Nelson Mdn 1m 7 8-8 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn Sat Nam
Gowran Park 09/10/2003 Tingshaw Ring J.T.Gorman Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 13 8-4 67 Tote Exacta H'cap Tingshaw Ring
Gowran Park 09/10/2003 Eurolink Rooster (GB) T.G.McCourt Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 8 9-2 74 Kavanaghs Super Valu Thomastown H'cap Eurolink Rooster (GB)
Tipperary 07/10/2003 Sat Nam N.Nelson Mdn 1m 1f 6 8-8 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn Sat Nam
Roscommon 06/10/2003 Zerotta Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 4f 6 8-3 52 Frenchpark H'cap Zerotta
Roscommon 06/10/2003 Ginosstarofthesea Miss Martina Anne Doran Mdn 7f 13 8-11 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn Ginosstarofthesea
Thurles 02/10/2003 Ina W. T. Bourke Mdn 1m 4f 110yds 9 8-8 Horse and Jockey M'dn (Div 1) Ina
Thurles 02/10/2003 Honky Tonk Woman C.P.Donoghue Mdn 1m 4f 110yds 4 8-8 59 Horse and Jockey M'dn (Div 2) €500 Honky Tonk Woman
Thurles 02/10/2003 Sharply's Gift Maurice Leamy Hcp 1m 6f 4 8-4 35 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap €500 Sharply's Gift
Navan 01/10/2003 Linoora J. S. Bolger Mdn 5f 12 8-8 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auct.Mdn Linoora
Navan 01/10/2003 Memphis Raines Eamon Tyrrell Hcp 5f 14 8-2 52 Donal Geraghty Navan Golf Captain H'cap Memphis Raines
Navan 01/10/2003 Gallaher's Sister Donal Hassett Hcp 1m 2f 21 8-3 46 Joe McGrath, Navan Golf President H'cap (Div 1) Gallaher's Sister
Navan 01/10/2003 Hamlyn N.Nelson Hcp 1m 2f 15 8-1 41 Joe McGrath, Navan Golf President H'cap (Div 2) Hamlyn
Cork 27/09/2003 Glencalry J.T.Gorman Hcp 6f 12 9-6 57 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Glencalry
Cork 27/09/2003 Westfield Star Thomas Cooper Hcp 6f 7 9-7 91 Passage H'cap Westfield Star
Cork 27/09/2003 Urban Joseph Crowley F 7f 6 8-9 75 Goffs Autumn Bonus Urban
Clonmel 25/09/2003 Fake Tan Anthony Mullins Hcp 1m 4f 15 8-5 60 Ballypatrick H'cap Fake Tan
Fairyhouse 24/09/2003 Straille J. S. Bolger Hcp 6f 13 8-1 67 Clover Hill Nursery H'cap Straille
Fairyhouse 24/09/2003 Framajeaca C.P.Donoghue Mdn 7f 9 8-11 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn Framajeaca
Fairyhouse 24/09/2003 Malibu Joseph Crowley Mdn 7f 1 8-3 70 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction M'dn €11,200 Malibu
Fairyhouse 24/09/2003 Flying Annie M.O.Quigley Hcp 1m 1f 14 8-0 25 Garristown H'cap Flying Annie
Curragh 21/09/2003 Clever Consul A.J.Martin Hcp 1m 6f 13 8-0 62 M.D.Betting H'cap Clever Consul
Curragh 21/09/2003 Serusier S.J.Mahon Mdn 1m 14 8-13 Korean Racing Association E.B.F. M'dn Serusier
Listowel 20/09/2003 Classic Note A.J.Martin Hcp 2m 2 8-9 41 Stokers Lodge Apprentice H'cap €2,210 Classic Note
Listowel 20/09/2003 Honky Tonk Woman C.P.Donoghue F 1m 4f 10 9-0 60 Lynch's Bakery Apprentice Claiming Race Honky Tonk Woman
Listowel 19/09/2003 Westfield Star Thomas Cooper Hcp 1m 8 9-3 91 Jet O'Carroll Memorial H'cap Westfield Star
Listowel 19/09/2003 Lucy Lawson (GB) Edward Lynam Mdn 1m 2f 11 8-8 Dillon Plant Hire M'dn (Div 1) Lucy Lawson (GB)
Listowel 19/09/2003 Fashionable Man (USA) T.J. O'Mara Hcp 1m 2f 4 8-13 84 Harp Lager H'cap €1,400 Fashionable Man (USA)
Listowel 18/09/2003 Estival Park Donal Kinsella Hcp 1m 4f 11 8-3 60 Helena Sheahan Memorial H'cap Estival Park
Listowel 18/09/2003 Springtime Legacy N.Nelson Mdn 1m 10 8-8 Listowel Vintners M'dn Springtime Legacy
Listowel 17/09/2003 Carrigavantry Joseph Crowley Hcp 1m 3 8-11 51 Tom Browne Memorial H'cap €1,040 Carrigavantry
Listowel 16/09/2003 Changing Guard Joseph M.Daly Hcp 6f 6 8-4 42 'Ireland's Own' H'cap (Div 2) Changing Guard
Listowel 16/09/2003 Urban Joseph Crowley Mdn 7f 2 8-3 Brandon Hotel Auction M'dn €3,060 Urban
Listowel 16/09/2003 Hamlyn N.Nelson Hcp 6f 4 8-4 42 'Ireland's Own' H'cap (Div 1) €650 Hamlyn
Listowel 16/09/2003 Gossie Madera Exors of the LAte L.T. Reilly Hcp 7f 4 8-2 51 Foynes H'cap €650 Gossie Madera
Listowel 15/09/2003 Thrills And Spills Eoin Griffin Mdn 7f 4 8-8 Kirby's Brogue Inn Median Auction M'dn €900 Thrills And Spills
Curragh 14/09/2003 Haydn (USA) A.P.O'Brien F 7f 8 9-0 88 Dunnes Stores National Stakes (Group 1) Group 1 €3,000 Haydn (USA)
Curragh 14/09/2003 Oh Diddums Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 28 8-1 55 K.& C.Norton with Nastro Azzurro H'cap Oh Diddums
Curragh 14/09/2003 Steely Fran T.A. Regan Mdn 1m 11 8-13 Little Italy E.B.F. Median Auction M'dn Steely Fran
Curragh 14/09/2003 Hawkwind (USA) Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 2m 12 7-13 79 Dunnes Stores Better Value EBF Sept.Hcap Hawkwind (USA)
Curragh 13/09/2003 Amber Point J.T.Gorman Hcp 1m 2f 9 8-0 79 Crown Paints H'cap Amber Point
Curragh 13/09/2003 Linoora J. S. Bolger Mdn 5f 11 8-8 Ballylinch Stud E.B.F. M'dn Linoora
Curragh 13/09/2003 Ansari Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 16 8-3 72 www.kildareusedcars.ie H'cap Ansari
Tipperary 11/09/2003 Grandad W. Fennin Mdn 1m 4f 9 9-8 William Fry Solicitors M'dn Grandad
Galway 10/09/2003 Urban Joseph Crowley F 1m 100yds 2 8-3 Blacoe Jewellers Auction Race €5,000 Urban
Galway 10/09/2003 Tango Pasion Donal Hassett Hcp 1m 4f 9 9-3 56 Electronic Retail Security H'cap Tango Pasion
Galway 10/09/2003 La Gitana (GB) Edward Lynam Hcp 1m 100yds 10 8-2 62 Trappers Inn H'cap La Gitana (GB)
Galway 08/09/2003 Almandine David Wachman Hcp 1m 100yds 16 8-0 43 Great Southern Hotels Galway H'cap Almandine
Galway 08/09/2003 Estival Park Donal Kinsella Hcp 1m 4f 7 8-0 60 Tom Hogan Motors H'cap Estival Park
Galway 08/09/2003 Lucy Lawson (GB) Edward Lynam Mdn 1m 100yds 4 8-11 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice M'dn €850 Lucy Lawson (GB)
Roscommon 07/09/2003 Ina W. T. Bourke Mdn 1m 4f 11 8-8 Rahara M'dn Ina
Curragh 31/08/2003 Oh So Precious A.P.O'Brien F 7f 8 8-11 Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1) Group 1 €3,000 Oh So Precious
Curragh 31/08/2003 Aidin And Abetting Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 6f 7 7-13 68 Mooney's Of Monasterevin H'cap Aidin And Abetting
Ballinrobe 30/08/2003 Moonridge Gerard O'Leary Hcp 6f 13 8-3 38 C.P.Supplies H'cap (Div 1) Moonridge
Ballinrobe 30/08/2003 Glenmore Boy S.J.Mahon Hcp 1m 1f 10 9-3 81 Gypsum Industries H'cap Glenmore Boy
Ballinrobe 30/08/2003 Take Your Mark Peter McCreery Hcp 2m 3 8-12 62 Walsh Engineering H'cap €1,240 Take Your Mark
Tralee 29/08/2003 Beaufort Belle Thomas Cooper Hcp 2m 6 8-10 47 Banna Beach Hotel H'cap Beaufort Belle
Tralee 27/08/2003 Southern Armada Paul A.Roche Hcp 1m 11 8-2 51 Rose Of Tralee H'cap (Div 1) Southern Armada
Tralee 26/08/2003 Wood Road Timothy Doyle Mdn 1m 8 8-11 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn Wood Road
Tralee 26/08/2003 In The Gods N.Nelson Hcp 1m 3 8-13 47 Ballybeggan Park Racegoers Club H'cap €800 In The Gods
Downpatrick 25/08/2003 Etak R.Donohoe Hcp 1m 5f 8 8-0 25 Down District H'cap Etak
Downpatrick 25/08/2003 Akrabad N.Nelson Hcp 2m 1f 172yds 7 9-6 55 Heart Of Down (Ulster) Cesarewitch H'cap Akrabad
Fairyhouse 24/08/2003 Kinnego Gerard Keane Mdn 7f 13 8-8 Ratoath M'dn Kinnego
Curragh 23/08/2003 We're Stonybroke Thomas Cooper Hcp 6f 5 9-1 62 Roslyn's Celebratory H'cap We're Stonybroke
Curragh 23/08/2003 Profit Expected Gerard Keane F 6f 20 8-7 Tattersalls Breeders Stakes Profit Expected
Curragh 23/08/2003 Desert Fantasy C.Roche F 6f 1 9-3 97 Ballygallon Stud Belgrave Stakes (Listed) Listed €36,300 Desert Fantasy
Tipperary 21/08/2003 Divinshki Miss I.T.Oakes Hcp 7f 100yds 12 9-7 73 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Divinshki
Tipperary 21/08/2003 Hanorla Joseph Crowley Hcp 1m 4f 1 8-11 60 Red Cross Tipperary H'cap €10,500 Hanorla
Tipperary 21/08/2003 Lady Sarelle Augustine Leahy Mdn 7f 100yds 12 8-11 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn Lady Sarelle
Sligo 20/08/2003 Etak R.Donohoe Hcp 1m 4f 7 8-1 25 Enniscrone H'cap Etak
Sligo 20/08/2003 Project Red S. A. Kirk Hcp 6f 110yds 7 8-6 55 Foley's Off Licence H'cap Project Red
Roscommon 18/08/2003 New Deal (GB) J. L. Hassett Hcp 1m 2f 7 8-13 71 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) H'cap New Deal (GB)
Roscommon 18/08/2003 Love Connection S.J.Mahon Mdn 1m 2f 5 8-13 Sean Naughton Auctioneers M'dn Love Connection
Roscommon 18/08/2003 Rainbows Pride D.J.Barry Hcp 1m 4f 15 8-7 42 Castlerea H'cap Rainbows Pride
Leopardstown 17/08/2003 Straille J. S. Bolger Mdn 7f 8 8-8 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn Straille
Leopardstown 17/08/2003 Westfield Star Thomas Cooper Hcp 7f 1 9-4 85 Leopardstown Golf Centre H'cap €16,500 Westfield Star
Leopardstown 17/08/2003 Carrigavantry Joseph Crowley Hcp 1m 1f 7 8-3 53 Clontarf H'cap Carrigavantry
Tramore 16/08/2003 Ina W. T. Bourke Mdn 1m 1f 7 8-8 Curran Foods M'dn Ina
Tramore 16/08/2003 Kylestone Prince P.F.McEnery Mdn 1m 4f 5 8-13 Guinness Median Auction M'dn Kylestone Prince
Gowran Park 13/08/2003 New Deal (GB) J. L. Hassett Hcp 1m 1f 130yds 4 10-0 71 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap €675 New Deal (GB)
Gowran Park 13/08/2003 Atishoo Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 7f 8 8-1 70 Gowran Park Nursery H'cap Atishoo
Gowran Park 13/08/2003 Tous Les Tables Patrick Martin Mdn 7f 8 8-13 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn Tous Les Tables
Curragh 10/08/2003 Born In America (USA) A.P.O'Brien F 6f 7 9-0 Ind. Waterford Wedgwood Phoenix Stakes (Group 1) Group 1 €3,000 Born In America (USA)
Curragh 10/08/2003 Rossmorerevival D.P.Kelly Hcp 7f 13 8-0 58 Cill Dara Securities H'cap Rossmorerevival
Downpatrick 09/08/2003 Stonepark (GB) Martin O'Toole Hcp 1m 5f 13 8-1 38 Mountains Of Mourne H'cap Stonepark (GB)
Downpatrick 09/08/2003 Project Red S. A. Kirk Mdn 1m 3f 208yds 4 8-13 50 Down District M'dn €500 Project Red
Sligo 07/08/2003 Bids Fancy Andrew Slattery Hcp 1m 6f 15 8-1 45 Glenman Corporation H'cap Bids Fancy
Sligo 07/08/2003 Lucky Spirit G.M.Lyons F 6f 110yds 7 8-1 Riverstown Claiming Race Lucky Spirit
Sligo 07/08/2003 One For The Money Patrick Martin Hcp 1m 4f 2 8-5 46 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap €2,040 One For The Money
Sligo 06/08/2003 Dusty Diamond Declan Gillespie Mdn 1m 6f 2 8-8 72 Leguard M'dn €1,870 Dusty Diamond
Sligo 06/08/2003 Stylish Dane (GB) Joseph Crowley Mdn 6f 110yds 9 8-2 Millbrook Auction M'dn Stylish Dane (GB)
Sligo 06/08/2003 Bed Of Silk Joseph Crowley Hcp 1m 4f 15 8-8 56 Tubbercurry H'cap Bed Of Silk
Sligo 06/08/2003 Alone He Stands J.C.Hayden Mdn 6f 110yds 3 8-13 84 Rosses Point M'dn €800 Alone He Stands
Roscommon 05/08/2003 Truscott T.J. O'Mara Hcp 7f 8 8-1 26 Roscommon Oil H'cap Truscott
Roscommon 05/08/2003 Eagles High Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 4f 3 9-10 71 O'Gara Royal Hotel H'cap €1,080 Eagles High
Naas 04/08/2003 Rossmore Rosie D.P.Kelly Mdn 6f 6 8-10 New Development At Naas Racecourse M'dn Rossmore Rosie
Naas 04/08/2003 Phantom Queen (USA) Declan Gillespie Mdn 1m 4 8-11 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn €850 Phantom Queen (USA)
Naas 04/08/2003 Champoluc Miss I.T.Oakes Mdn 7f 5 8-8 Orpen European Breeders Fund M'dn Champoluc
Galway 03/08/2003 Biddy Battersby (GB) David Wachman Hcp 7f 11 8-12 65 Venue Bar Nightclub Kilkenny H'cap Biddy Battersby (GB)
Galway 03/08/2003 Chequerhill Lady G.T.Lynch F 1m 100yds 13 8-3 Fredricks At The Heights Claiming Race Chequerhill Lady
Galway 03/08/2003 Desert Fantasy C.Roche Hcp 7f 1 8-0 84 Galway Radisson SAS Hotel H'cap €52,800 Desert Fantasy
Galway 02/08/2003 Akrabad N.Nelson Hcp 2m 3 8-12 55 Kerry Spring H'cap €1,320 Akrabad
Galway 01/08/2003 Nayyel (GB) Daniel Mark Loughnane Hcp 1m 100yds 9 9-4 80 Smirnoff Ice H'cap Nayyel (GB)
Galway 01/08/2003 Malibu Joseph Crowley Mdn 7f 9 8-3 Smithwicks M'dn Malibu
Galway 01/08/2003 Kylestone Prince P.F.McEnery Mdn 1m 4f 17 8-13 Smirnoff Black Ice M'dn Kylestone Prince
Galway 31/07/2003 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 1m 100yds 15 8-8 74 Guinness H'cap Carranduff
Galway 31/07/2003 Shirzadiyan Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 4f 15 9-2 65 Smithwicks H'cap Shirzadiyan
Galway 30/07/2003 Little Perfect J.G. Cromwell Hcp 1m 100yds 14 8-5 50 HP Managed Services H'cap Little Perfect
Galway 30/07/2003 Sparrow's Trap M.V.Manning Mdn 1m 4f 5 8-13 HP SuperComputing M'dn Sparrow's Trap
Galway 30/07/2003 Carrigavantry Joseph Crowley Hcp 1m 4f 9 8-1 56 HP Software Publishing Services H'cap Carrigavantry
Galway 30/07/2003 Kinnego Gerard Keane Mdn 1m 100yds 12 8-8 HP Imaging and Digital Printing M'dn Kinnego
Galway 30/07/2003 Togher Castle T.J. O'Mara Hcp 7f 8 8-7 51 HP Customer Support Classic H'cap Togher Castle
Galway 29/07/2003 Akrabad N.Nelson Hcp 2m 8 8-9 57 McDonogh Builders Trade Centre H'cap Akrabad
Galway 29/07/2003 Master's Melody (USA) T.J. O'Mara Hcp 7f 9 8-11 61 McDonogh D.I.Y. H'cap Master's Melody (USA)
Leopardstown 26/07/2003 Delphinium Joseph Crowley Mdn 7f 16 8-0 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction M'dn Delphinium
Cork 25/07/2003 Greenearl Exors of the Late Peter Casey Hcp 1m 6f 13 8-12 44 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Greenearl
Cork 25/07/2003 Step Back Gerard Keane Hcp 5f 9 8-2 86 Fermoy H'cap Step Back
Cork 25/07/2003 Quel Ciel (USA) Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Mdn 1m 4f 12 8-8 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn Quel Ciel (USA)
Limerick 24/07/2003 Ali Shuffle Reginald Roberts Hcp 1m 4f 8 8-7 56 Coyle Hamilton Centenary H'cap Ali Shuffle
Limerick 24/07/2003 Lockys Girl Miss Martina Anne Doran Mdn 7f 4 8-11 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn €800 Lockys Girl
Limerick 24/07/2003 Like A Dream M.J. Tynan Hcp 1m 13 9-11 80 Personal Protection H'cap Like A Dream
Naas 23/07/2003 River Of Life Francis Ennis Hcp 6f 16 8-10 65 Brophy Farrell Real Estate Alliance Hcap River Of Life
Ballinrobe 21/07/2003 Contradiction Ms. A.M. Kent Hcp 6f 10 8-4 37 Yolanda O'Gorman Memorial H'cap Contradiction
Ballinrobe 21/07/2003 Kenny's Pet N.Nelson Hcp 1m 1f 9 9-2 33 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Coranna Hcap Kenny's Pet
Ballinrobe 21/07/2003 Miyajima P.J.Hassett Mdn 2m 14 8-13 37 McHale Engineering M'dn Miyajima
Ballinrobe 20/07/2003 Dusty Diamond Declan Gillespie Mdn 1m 1f 2 8-8 75 A.I.B. Median Auction M'dn €1,785 Dusty Diamond
Ballinrobe 20/07/2003 Blakehall Crescent Michael Cunningham Mdn 6f 6 8-11 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Med.Auct.(F)Mdn Blakehall Crescent
Ballinrobe 20/07/2003 Tara's Gift Michael Cunningham Hcp 1m 1f 4 8-12 68 John McMahon H'cap €775 Tara's Gift
Ballinrobe 20/07/2003 Cass's No Problem P.J.Prendergast F 6f 9 8-4 72 Frank Moran Memorial Claiming Race Cass's No Problem
Down Royal 19/07/2003 Prospect Hill Miss A.M.Winters Mdn 5f 9 9-3 26 Winning Post Cafe M'dn Prospect Hill
Killarney 17/07/2003 Kenny's Pet N.Nelson Hcp 1m 100yds 1 8-8 33 Murphy Mitsubishi Motors H'cap (Div 2) €7,000 Kenny's Pet
Killarney 17/07/2003 Truscott T.J. O'Mara Hcp 1m 100yds 4 8-6 31 Murphy Mitsubishi Motors H'cap (Div 1) €500 Truscott
Leopardstown 16/07/2003 Dark Grey Rose (FR) C.A.Murphy Hcp 1m 10 8-5 58 Longmeadow H'cap Dark Grey Rose (FR)
Leopardstown 16/07/2003 Sheer Tenby Paul A.Roche Hcp 1m 1f 10 8-2 86 Stillorgan H'cap Sheer Tenby
Killarney 15/07/2003 Culcabock Joseph Crowley F 1m 3f 2 8-3 63 Derrinstown Stud Appr'tice Claiming Race €1,870 Culcabock
Killarney 14/07/2003 Stormy Moon Joseph Crowley Hcp 1m 3f 7 8-7 56 The Kerry Tourism H'cap Stormy Moon
Killarney 14/07/2003 Goado J.F. O'Shea Mdn 1m 100yds 13 8-8 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn Goado
Killarney 14/07/2003 Emma O Declan Queally Hcp 1m 3f 12 8-7 42 Aghadoe Heights Hotel H'cap Emma O
Curragh 13/07/2003 Day Of The Cat (USA) A.P.O'Brien F 6f 63yds 6 9-0 Dubai Duty Free Anglesey Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 Day Of The Cat (USA)
Curragh 13/07/2003 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 5f 7 8-0 84 Ladbroke Rockingham H'cap Gotarapofahames
Curragh 13/07/2003 Akrabad N.Nelson Hcp 2m 3 8-8 56 Travel Studio Kildare H'cap €1,200 Akrabad
Curragh 12/07/2003 Lady Portia John A.Quinn F 5f 2 8-0 Roca Bathrooms E.B.F. Race €5,000 Lady Portia
Curragh 12/07/2003 Dusty Diamond Declan Gillespie Hcp 1m 2f 10 8-1 76 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) H'cap Dusty Diamond
Curragh 12/07/2003 Aidin And Abetting Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 7f 3 9-2 70 Mongey Communications H'cap €1,200 Aidin And Abetting
Navan 11/07/2003 Eura Star Declan Gillespie Hcp 5f 182yds 3 8-2 66 Colt 45 H'cap €1,200 Eura Star
Navan 11/07/2003 Wonder Will He Exors of the late F. Flood Hcp 1m 6f 26 8-1 37 Nobber H'cap Wonder Will He
Tipperary 10/07/2003 Lacanau Eoin Griffin Hcp 7f 100yds 8 8-0 67 banshahousestables.com H'cap Lacanau
Naas 09/07/2003 Culcabock Joseph Crowley F 1m 4f 6 8-1 70 Summer Barbeque Claiming Race Culcabock
Naas 09/07/2003 Aston (USA) Noel Meade Hcp 1m 4f 10 7-13 66 Fitzsimons Property Finance H'cap Aston (USA)
Naas 09/07/2003 Express Logic (GB) D.Broad Mdn 1m 20 8-8 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn Express Logic (GB)
Roscommon 08/07/2003 Dance Fontaine Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 8 8-10 67 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) H'cap Dance Fontaine
Roscommon 07/07/2003 Desert Kite Patrick Martin Hcp 1m 4f 7 8-1 46 Sherry Fitzgerald P.Burke Auct. H'cap Desert Kite
Leopardstown 05/07/2003 Warhol (USA) A.P.O'Brien Mdn 1m 2f 1 8-13 93 Mount Eagle M'dn €11,200 Warhol (USA)
Leopardstown 05/07/2003 Avec Plaisir (GER) Exors of the late F. Flood Hcp 1m 2f 7 8-5 50 Woodley H'cap Avec Plaisir (GER)
Leopardstown 05/07/2003 Ned Brennan Noel Meade Hcp 7f 7 9-1 72 Fernleigh H'cap Ned Brennan
Leopardstown 05/07/2003 Carlesimo Noel Meade Hcp 1m 1f 9 8-5 72 Strathmore H'cap Carlesimo
Bellewstown 04/07/2003 Swift Spirit T.J. Taaffe Hcp 1m 6f 9 8-5 49 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap (Div 1) Swift Spirit
Bellewstown 04/07/2003 Tackcoat Declan Gillespie Hcp 1m 5 8-12 60 Leggan Hall H'cap Tackcoat
Bellewstown 04/07/2003 Pease Blossom T.G.McCourt Hcp 1m 6f 2 9-5 46 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap (Div 2) €1,700 Pease Blossom
Bellewstown 04/07/2003 County Kirky Gerard Keane Mdn 1m 4f 9 9-7 Murphy Sand and Gravel M'dn County Kirky
Bellewstown 03/07/2003 Rivertree Joseph Crowley Mdn 1m 14 8-3 Tattersalls Ireland M'dn Rivertree
Bellewstown 03/07/2003 Apple Wood (GB) Denis P. Quinn Hcp 5f 12 9-6 64 Siuler Black Hilltown H'cap Apple Wood (GB)
Bellewstown 03/07/2003 Kenny's Pet N.Nelson Hcp 1m 4 8-8 33 Anglo Printers H'cap (Div 1) €500 Kenny's Pet
Bellewstown 03/07/2003 Detatch Patrick Martin Hcp 1m 7 9-2 71 Derek Plant Farm Machinery H'cap Detatch
Bellewstown 02/07/2003 Bed Of Silk Joseph Crowley Mdn 1m 8 8-8 Milton Property Consultants M'dn Bed Of Silk
Bellewstown 02/07/2003 Pinewood T.A. Regan Mdn 5f 9 8-8 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auct.Mdn Pinewood
Bellewstown 02/07/2003 Estival Park Donal Kinsella Hcp 1m 6f 1 8-5 54 Oldbridge Concrete H'cap €10,150 Estival Park
Ballinrobe 01/07/2003 Monash Prince R.Donohoe Hcp 6f 14 9-2 51 Western People H'cap Monash Prince
Ballinrobe 01/07/2003 Raikkonen Augustine Leahy Hcp 6f 3 8-5 63 Jimmy Tierney Memorial H'cap €1,000 Raikkonen
Sligo 30/06/2003 Culcabock Joseph Crowley F 6f 110yds 12 8-0 76 Sligo Claiming Race Culcabock
Sligo 30/06/2003 Fullasoul H.Rogers Hcp 1m 4f 4 8-5 40 Allianz H'cap €500 Fullasoul
Curragh 29/06/2003 High Country A.P.O'Brien F 1m 4f 9 9-0 Budweiser Irish Derby (Group 1) Group 1 €13,000 High Country
Curragh 29/06/2003 Great Pyramid A.P.O'Brien F 1m 7 8-11 113 Budweiser Celebration Stakes (Listed) Listed Great Pyramid
Curragh 29/06/2003 Frosty Wind Miss I.T.Oakes Hcp 1m 14 8-0 84 Budweiser Guinness H'cap Frosty Wind
Curragh 29/06/2003 Sabrinsky (FR) Noel Meade Hcp 1m 4f 12 8-0 79 E.B.F. Waterford Crystal H'cap Sabrinsky (FR)
Curragh 29/06/2003 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 6f 63yds 13 8-3 87 John Roarty Memorial Scurry H'cap Gotarapofahames
Curragh 29/06/2003 Eagles High Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 2m 8 9-5 76 Arthur Guinness H'cap Eagles High
Curragh 28/06/2003 Miss Orpen Miss I.T.Oakes Mdn 6f 6 8-8 U.A.E. Equestrian/Racing Federation M'dn Miss Orpen
Curragh 28/06/2003 Young Vintage Noel Meade Hcp 7f 16 8-0 83 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Summer (F) Hcap Young Vintage
Curragh 28/06/2003 Hard Shoulder Noel Meade Hcp 1m 2f 14 8-11 84 Woodies DIY Derby Festival H'cap Hard Shoulder
Curragh 28/06/2003 Brigadier Monty J.A.Flynn Hcp 7f 19 9-5 69 Jordan Town & Country Estate Agents Hcap Brigadier Monty
Curragh 27/06/2003 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 5f 16 9-11 87 N.Conlan & Sons H'cap Gotarapofahames
Curragh 27/06/2003 Zelden P.F.McEnery Hcp 1m 3 8-10 62 Constructors H'cap €1,360 Zelden
Tipperary 26/06/2003 Avec Plaisir (GER) Exors of the late F. Flood Hcp 1m 1f 2 8-2 46 Tipp.Town & District Shopkeepers H'cap €1,700 Avec Plaisir (GER)
Tipperary 26/06/2003 Washington Fox John Joseph Murphy Mdn 5f 9 8-13 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn Washington Fox
Tipperary 26/06/2003 Dance On Air Charles O'Brien Mdn 1m 1f 8 8-11 Irish Stallions Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn Dance On Air
Leopardstown 25/06/2003 Monalee Lass Patrick Martin Hcp 1m 1f 8 10-0 70 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Monalee Lass
Gowran Park 22/06/2003 Fantasticat (USA) A.P.O'Brien Mdn 7f 4 8-13 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn €850 Fantasticat (USA)
Down Royal 21/06/2003 Blakehall Crescent Michael Cunningham Mdn 5f 8 8-10 Tattersalls Ireland M'dn Blakehall Crescent
Down Royal 21/06/2003 New Deal (GB) J. L. Hassett Hcp 1m 2f 100yds 8 9-6 77 EBF Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks (F) H'cap New Deal (GB)
Down Royal 21/06/2003 Aston (USA) Noel Meade Hcp 1m 4f 68yds 2 8-7 63 Eastwood Bookmakers H'cap €1,700 Aston (USA)
Down Royal 21/06/2003 Ned Brennan Noel Meade Mdn 1m 2f 100yds 5 8-13 72 Compass Windows M'dn Ned Brennan
Limerick 20/06/2003 Swift Spirit T.J. Taaffe Hcp 1m 9 8-3 52 Evening Echo H'cap Swift Spirit
Limerick 20/06/2003 Madra Rua J.G.Coogan Mdn 7f 7 8-6 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. M'dn Madra Rua
Limerick 20/06/2003 Be Dignified M. J. Byrne Mdn 1m 9 8-8 McInerney Construction M'dn Be Dignified
Limerick 20/06/2003 Culcabock Joseph Crowley F 1m 3f 7 8-1 Bansha House Stables Claiming Race Culcabock
Limerick 20/06/2003 Montasareen (USA) Exors Of The Late M.McDonagh Hcp 1m 4f 15 8-6 55 ladbroke.com H'cap Montasareen (USA)
Clonmel 19/06/2003 Whitebeam Michael G.Holden Mdn 1m 2f 8 8-13 62 Slievenamon M'dn Whitebeam
Naas 18/06/2003 Pullaheeney Edward P. Mitchell Mdn 6f 9 8-8 Owenstown Stud F.F. Tuthill E.B.F. M'dn Pullaheeney
Navan 13/06/2003 Blakehall Crescent Michael Cunningham Mdn 5f 10 8-8 Lynn Lodge Stud EBF Median Auction M'dn Blakehall Crescent
Navan 13/06/2003 Hasik Michael Cunningham Hcp 1m 2f 4 8-13 80 Kitchen & Bedroom Components Ltd H'cap €1,100 Hasik
Navan 13/06/2003 Campanello Blu Noel Meade Mdn 1m 2f 5 8-9 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn Campanello Blu
Ballinrobe 09/06/2003 Peace Leader Donal Hassett Hcp 1m 1f 8 9-7 64 Gilmartins Kiltimagh H'cap Peace Leader
Ballinrobe 09/06/2003 Class Reunion Augustine Leahy Hcp 2m 10 8-9 34 John David Lynch Memorial H'cap Class Reunion
Curragh 08/06/2003 Aliby Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Mdn 6f 11 8-13 65 K & M Timber M'dn Aliby
Limerick 07/06/2003 Delacroix (USA) A.P.O'Brien F 1m 4f 6 8-7 102 Martin Molony Stakes (Listed) Listed Delacroix (USA)
Limerick 07/06/2003 Pullaheeney Edward P. Mitchell Mdn 7f 9 8-11 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Med.Auct.(F)Mdn Pullaheeney
Clonmel 05/06/2003 Bluebell Line Augustine Leahy Hcp 1m 4f 1 8-11 45 Knockmealdown H'cap €6,300 Bluebell Line
Leopardstown 04/06/2003 Knock Abbey Castle Exors of the Late Peter Casey Hcp 1m 8 8-2 76 June H'cap Knock Abbey Castle
Leopardstown 04/06/2003 Or D'ans (FR) Mrs Prunella Dobbs Hcp 7f 14 8-5 52 Somerville H'cap Or D'ans (FR)
Leopardstown 04/06/2003 Aliby Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Mdn 7f 14 8-13 Kingston M'dn Aliby
Naas 02/06/2003 Stylish Abu T.A. Regan Hcp 6f 12 8-13 58 Event & Venue Hire At Naas R'course Hcap Stylish Abu
Naas 02/06/2003 Noble Shift N.Nelson Hcp 1m 4 8-1 60 Nico's Restaurant H'cap €850 Noble Shift
Gowran Park 01/06/2003 Platium Starlight Edgar Byrne Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 11 8-12 60 Thomastown H'cap Platium Starlight
Gowran Park 01/06/2003 Wise Words Andrew Slattery Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 14 9-7 83 Kilkenny Citroen Centre H'cap Wise Words
Gowran Park 01/06/2003 Scarsdale Noel Meade Mdn 7f 2 8-13 Goresbridge M'dn (Div 2) €2,210 Scarsdale
Tramore 31/05/2003 Desert Lodgement R.Donohoe Hcp 1m 4f 8 8-1 25 Victoria House H'cap Desert Lodgement
Tramore 31/05/2003 Golden Palace W. Fennin Mdn 1m 4f 9 9-11 Sands Hotel M'dn Golden Palace
Tramore 31/05/2003 Bluebell Line Augustine Leahy Hcp 1m 6f 9 8-6 45 Tramore Vintners H'cap Bluebell Line
Fairyhouse 28/05/2003 Blushing Victory Timothy Doyle F 1m 1f 10 8-5 Ashbourne Median Auction Race Blushing Victory
Fairyhouse 28/05/2003 Blakehall Crescent Michael Cunningham Mdn 6f 17 8-7 Ratoath E.B.F. Auction M'dn Blakehall Crescent
Fairyhouse 28/05/2003 Quench John E. Kiely Mdn 1m 4f 13 9-11 Curkeen Rath E.B.F. (Fillies) M'dn Quench
Fairyhouse 28/05/2003 Aston (USA) Noel Meade Hcp 1m 1f 6 8-10 68 Garristown H'cap Aston (USA)
Fairyhouse 28/05/2003 Yer Father's Yacht Mrs John Harrington Hcp 1m 5f 5 8-1 72 Baltrasna H'cap Yer Father's Yacht
Fairyhouse 28/05/2003 Kenny's Pet N.Nelson Hcp 7f 2 8-1 33 Monard H'cap €1,530 Kenny's Pet
Curragh 25/05/2003 Bricks And Porter John A.Quinn Hcp 1m 3 8-9 74 Mercedes Benz Michael Moore H'cap €2,000 Bricks And Porter
Curragh 24/05/2003 Haydn (USA) A.P.O'Brien F 5f 7 9-0 Isabel Morris Memorial Marble Hill Stks (Listed) Listed Haydn (USA)
Curragh 24/05/2003 Great Pyramid A.P.O'Brien F 1m 5 9-0 110 Entenmann's Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) Group 1 €12,000 Great Pyramid
Curragh 24/05/2003 Perugino's Shadow Eoin Griffin Hcp 1m 4f 24 8-7 74 Today FM H'cap Perugino's Shadow
Cork 23/05/2003 Yellowroseoftexas Timothy Doyle Mdn 6f 9 8-8 Macroom M'dn Yellowroseoftexas
Cork 23/05/2003 Dance Fontaine Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 9 8-12 70 Tallow H'cap Dance Fontaine
Leopardstown 21/05/2003 Eagel Lady Shane Martin McGovern Mdn 1m 19 8-8 Irishtown M'dn Eagel Lady
Roscommon 19/05/2003 Staruz Exors of the late J.F.Tormey Mdn 1m 4f 12 8-13 43 Roscommon M'dn Staruz
Roscommon 19/05/2003 Emma O Declan Queally Hcp 1m 4f 13 8-3 45 Red Mills H'cap Emma O
Clonmel 18/05/2003 Aqua Ridge Declan Queally Hcp 1m 2f 15 8-11 53 Kilsheelan H'cap Aqua Ridge
Clonmel 18/05/2003 Berkeley Bay S.J. Treacy Hcp 2m 5 8-9 73 Sporting Press Tipp. Perpetual Cup H'cap Berkeley Bay
Downpatrick 17/05/2003 Macairt's Fort Sean Treacy Mdn 1m 3f 208yds 9 9-12 Heart Of Down M'dn Macairt's Fort
Downpatrick 17/05/2003 Euron Michael Cunningham Hcp 1m 3f 208yds 8 8-3 47 Downpatrick/Listowel Linkage H'cap Euron
Cork 16/05/2003 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 6f 9 9-0 87 Ballyclough H'cap Gotarapofahames
Gowran Park 14/05/2003 Miss Wong One F.J. Bowles Mdn 1m 1f 100yds 16 8-8 Tote Exacta M'dn (Div 1) Miss Wong One
Gowran Park 14/05/2003 Sarobar Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 17 8-9 72 Rover Kilkenny H'cap Sarobar
Gowran Park 14/05/2003 Start From Scratch Mrs John Harrington Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 14 9-9 75 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Start From Scratch
Killarney 13/05/2003 Tarifana William Coleman O'Brien F 1m 4f 7 10-5 97 Derrinstown Stud Appr'tice Claiming Race Tarifana
Killarney 13/05/2003 Class Reunion Augustine Leahy Hcp 1m 100yds 1 8-4 28 Dunloe Castle H'cap €7,000 Class Reunion
Killarney 12/05/2003 Cuban Lady Daniel O'Connell Mdn 1m 100yds 11 9-8 55 Kingdom E.B.F. (Fillies) M'dn Cuban Lady
Wexford 09/05/2003 Clear Conscience N.Nelson Hcp 1m 5f 14 9-1 40 Club Vitae H'cap Clear Conscience
Ballinrobe 08/05/2003 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 1m 1f 4 9-4 67 Michael Burke & Co. Auctioneering H'cap €500 Carranduff
Ballinrobe 08/05/2003 Tipper Road P. Hughes Mdn 6f 10 8-3 Ballinrobe Race Committee M'dn Tipper Road
Naas 05/05/2003 Swift Spirit T.J. Taaffe Mdn 1m 17 8-8 European Breeders Fund (Fillies) M'dn Swift Spirit
Naas 05/05/2003 Aston (USA) Noel Meade Mdn 1m 2f 12 8-13 Re/Max Town and Country M'dn Aston (USA)
Gowran Park 04/05/2003 Pearl Moon A.P.O'Brien Mdn 7f 6 8-11 European Breeders Fund (Fillies) M'dn Pearl Moon
Gowran Park 04/05/2003 Roosevelt A.P.O'Brien F 1m 1f 100yds 4 9-2 Glanbia Classic Trial €920 Roosevelt
Gowran Park 04/05/2003 Redante J.G.Coogan Hcp 1m 6 8-12 82 Avonmore Milk Plus H'cap Redante
Gowran Park 04/05/2003 Twogoodreasons Noel Meade Mdn 7f 4 8-11 90 Highway Safety Developments (C&G) M'dn €675 Twogoodreasons
Curragh 27/04/2003 Wordsworth (USA) A.P.O'Brien Mdn 1m 8 8-13 Second Empire M'dn Wordsworth (USA)
Curragh 27/04/2003 Thundergod (GB) Mrs Prunella Dobbs Hcp 7f 23 8-8 58 King Charlemagne H'cap Thundergod (GB)
Navan 26/04/2003 Delicacy A.P.O'Brien Mdn 5f 5 8-0 Tattersalls (Ireland) Auction M'dn Delicacy
Navan 26/04/2003 Bricks And Porter John A.Quinn Hcp 1m 3 8-10 74 Webster H'cap €1,200 Bricks And Porter
Navan 26/04/2003 New Deal (GB) J. L. Hassett Hcp 5f 182yds 14 9-4 80 O'Brien Lynch Catering H'cap New Deal (GB)
Navan 26/04/2003 Kind Of Loving (GB) V. Kennedy Hcp 1m 1f 9 8-7 57 Celebrity Personality EBF(Fillies)H'cap Kind Of Loving (GB)
Tipperary 24/04/2003 Purest Gem Declan Gillespie Mdn 1m 1f 5 8-11 Solohead E.B.F. (Fillies) M'dn Purest Gem
Tipperary 24/04/2003 Eagle Sep Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 1m 4f 17 8-12 47 Summer Evenings At Tipperary H'cap Eagle Sep
Cork 21/04/2003 Jade Image Timothy Doyle Mdn 7f 7 8-8 Kanturk Median Auction M'dn Jade Image
Cork 21/04/2003 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn F 5f 5 9-7 87 Cork Stakes (Listed) Listed Gotarapofahames
Cork 20/04/2003 Neckar Valley Declan Gillespie Hcp 1m 4f 2 8-5 65 Blarney H'cap €2,550 Neckar Valley
Cork 19/04/2003 Silverware Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 7f 10 8-3 72 Fermoy H'cap Silverware
Tipperary 16/04/2003 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 7f 110yds 4 8-13 62 Pallasgreen H'cap €500 Carranduff
Leopardstown 13/04/2003 Balestrini A.P.O'Brien F 1m 2f 1 9-0 P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 €46,200 Balestrini
Leopardstown 13/04/2003 Kenilworth (USA) Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 4f 8 8-0 72 www.leopardstown.com H'cap Kenilworth (USA)
Listowel 12/04/2003 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell Mdn 1m 4 8-11 62 European Breeders Fund (Fillies) M'dn (Div 1) €850 Carranduff
Listowel 12/04/2003 Raggtime Toon Timothy Doyle Mdn 1m 10 8-8 Kerry Median Auction M'dn Raggtime Toon
Thurles 10/04/2003 Sammagefromtenesse N.F. Glynn Hcp 1m 6 8-11 46 Rock Of Cashel H'cap (Div 1) Sammagefromtenesse
Thurles 10/04/2003 Emma O Declan Queally Hcp 1m 9 8-12 45 Rock Of Cashel H'cap (Div 2) Emma O
Thurles 10/04/2003 Henry's Dancer Patrick Carey Mdn 1m 4f 12 8-13 Devils Bit M'dn Henry's Dancer
Curragh 06/04/2003 National Honour P.J.Prendergast Hcp 1m 2f 5 8-10 73 Ray O'Brien Mazda H'cap National Honour
Curragh 06/04/2003 Patrizio Eoin Griffin F 2m 20 9-4 56 Peter Byrne Kildare Race Patrizio
Curragh 06/04/2003 Lacanau Eoin Griffin Mdn 1m 10 8-13 Newbridge Credit Union M'dn Lacanau
Clonmel 02/04/2003 Clear Conscience N.Nelson Mdn 1m 4f 8 8-13 Templemore M'dn Clear Conscience
Cork 30/03/2003 Aqua Ridge Declan Queally Hcp 6f 16 8-3 53 Tower Hotel Group H'cap Aqua Ridge
Curragh 23/03/2003 Bruegel T. Stack Mdn 7f 14 8-13 Leisureplex At The Curragh M'dn Bruegel
Curragh 23/03/2003 Eagles High Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 14 8-1 78 ladbroke.com Irish Lincolnshire Eagles High
Leopardstown 10/11/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 4f 17 8-12 82 Ravens Rock H'cap Wacky Sport
Leopardstown 10/11/2002 Florida Villas (GB) T.J. O'Mara Hcp 1m 10 8-3 80 Carmanhall H'cap Florida Villas (GB)
Leopardstown 10/11/2002 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 2m 4 8-9 93 Leopardstown November €2,000 Balapour
Clonmel 01/11/2002 Bonners Bar (GB) Daniel Mark Loughnane Mdn 1m 2f 14 8-8 30 Frank Meagher Memorial M'dn Bonners Bar (GB)
Clonmel 01/11/2002 Mount George Eamon O'Donovan Hcp 1m 2f 8 8-10 35 O'Sullivan's Pharmacy H'cap (Div 1) Mount George
Clonmel 01/11/2002 Turtles Reprisal Eoin Griffin Hcp 1m 2f 11 9-0 62 Lawrence Kenny Centra Supermarket H'cap Turtles Reprisal
Curragh 31/10/2002 Swift Spirit T.J. Taaffe Mdn 7f 20 8-8 Classic Hospitality E.B.F. M'dn Swift Spirit
Curragh 31/10/2002 Redante J.G.Coogan Mdn 1m 12 8-13 82 Go Racing In Kildare Ann.Badge EBF M'dn Redante
Curragh 31/10/2002 Queen Meabh Donal Hassett Mdn 6f 19 8-8 Race Sponsorship EBF Median Auction M'dn Queen Meabh
Curragh 31/10/2002 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 6f 7 9-5 92 Annual Membership E.B.F. H'cap Gotarapofahames
Curragh 31/10/2002 Bluebell Line Augustine Leahy Hcp 1m 4f 11 8-5 55 Equine Education H'cap Bluebell Line
Leopardstown 28/10/2002 Cera Sifayra Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 13 8-12 54 Hawthorn H'cap Cera Sifayra
Leopardstown 28/10/2002 Aston (USA) Noel Meade Mdn 1m 9 8-11 Sycamore European Breeders Fund M'dn Aston (USA)
Leopardstown 28/10/2002 Alaynia K.F.O'Brien Hcp 1m 6f 13 8-4 68 Elmwood H'cap Alaynia
Leopardstown 28/10/2002 Blushing Wind J.C.Harley Mdn 7f 16 8-11 Laidlaw E.B.F. Fillies M'dn Blushing Wind
Leopardstown 28/10/2002 Lizeem Patrick Martin Hcp 1m 12 8-3 60 J.R.A. London Office's 10th Anniv. H'cap Lizeem
Leopardstown 26/10/2002 Petite Dancer Liam McAteer Mdn 1m 20 8-8 European Breeders Fund M'dn (Div 1) Petite Dancer
Leopardstown 26/10/2002 Glandore Miss I.T.Oakes Hcp 1m 1f 12 8-6 90 Dargle H'cap Glandore
Leopardstown 26/10/2002 Quench John E. Kiely Mdn 1m 2f 19 8-8 Merrion M'dn Quench
Leopardstown 26/10/2002 Appraise Charles O'Brien Mdn 1m 13 8-13 European Breeders Fund M'dn (Div 2) Appraise
Leopardstown 26/10/2002 Clare Rose Patrick Carey Hcp 1m 1f 12 9-1 64 Liffey H'cap Clare Rose
Thurles 24/10/2002 Hobbsford John E. Kiely Hcp 2m 2f p.u. 8-13 53 Holycross H'cap Hobbsford
Thurles 24/10/2002 Borrismore Lass J.F. O'Shea Mdn 1m 4f 110yds 14 8-8 52 Glen M'dn (Div 2) Borrismore Lass
Naas 20/10/2002 Dbest Ms. Joanna Morgan Mdn 6f 16 8-11 Tifrums (C&G) M'dn Dbest
Naas 20/10/2002 Neeze (GB) John F. Gleeson Hcp 6f 4 7-12 84 Derrinstown Stud EBF Premier Nursery €2,400 Neeze (GB)
Naas 20/10/2002 Tortue Noel Meade F 1m 8 8-12 84 Ali Retza/Mamadi Soudavar EBF Garnet Stk (Listed) Listed Tortue
Cork 19/10/2002 Balestrini A.P.O'Brien Mdn 1m 7 8-13 European Breeders Fund M'dn Balestrini
Cork 19/10/2002 Tubbertown Rose Exors of the Late Peter Casey Hcp 5f 11 8-13 77 Cobh H'cap Tubbertown Rose
Cork 19/10/2002 Aqua Ridge Declan Queally Hcp 6f 11 8-11 59 Kanturk H'cap Aqua Ridge
Cork 19/10/2002 Dance Fontaine Timothy Doyle F 7f 2 8-11 70 E.B.F. Median Auction Fillies Race €4,400 Dance Fontaine
Cork 19/10/2002 Niallon (GB) Noel Meade Hcp 1m 3 8-2 58 Charleville E.B.F. Fillies H'cap €2,000 Niallon (GB)
Punchestown 17/10/2002 Guest Artist Declan Gillespie Hcp 7f 110yds 6 8-11 65 Walking Sunday Nursery Guest Artist
Punchestown 17/10/2002 River Salts Ms. F.M. Crowley Mdn 5f 110yds 10 8-0 Peerless Punchestown M'dn River Salts
Punchestown 17/10/2002 Abandoned Azusa T.G.McCourt Hcp 1m 4f 16 8-4 40 Beasley Brothers Apprentice H'cap (Div 2) Abandoned Azusa
Punchestown 17/10/2002 The Black Raven T.G.McCourt Mdn 5f 110yds 14 8-8 20 Priests Hill M'dn The Black Raven
Punchestown 17/10/2002 Fluttery Dancer T.G.McCourt Hcp 1m 4f 9 8-5 59 Downshire Course H'cap Fluttery Dancer
Navan 16/10/2002 Stokesie's Girl J.T.Gorman Hcp 1m 2f 19 8-3 63 Colette Horton Navan Lady Golf Capt.Hcap Stokesie's Girl
Navan 16/10/2002 Back In Twenty R.Donohoe Hcp 5f 9 8-5 40 navanracecourse.ie H'cap (Div 1) Back In Twenty
Navan 16/10/2002 Ard's Pet Desmond McDonogh Mdn 1m 15 8-11 Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies M'dn Ard's Pet
Navan 16/10/2002 Montasareen (USA) Exors Of The Late M.McDonagh Mdn 2m 2 9-9 Kilnaleck M'dn €2,040 Montasareen (USA)
Curragh 13/10/2002 Macedonian King A.P.O'Brien F 1m 9 9-0 101 Juddmonte Beresford Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 Macedonian King
Curragh 13/10/2002 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell F 6f 63yds 9 8-4 62 Irish Breeders Foal Levy Stakes €2,733 Carranduff
Curragh 13/10/2002 Tortue Noel Meade Hcp 1m 8 9-6 85 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Final Tortue
Curragh 13/10/2002 Conera M.J. Phillips Mdn 6f 22 8-8 O'Doherty EBF Median Auction M'dn Conera
Curragh 13/10/2002 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 2m 4 8-9 93 Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch €2,000 Balapour
Gowran Park 12/10/2002 Bricks And Porter John A.Quinn Hcp 1m 15 7-11 75 European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Bricks And Porter
Gowran Park 12/10/2002 Banrion Patrick Martin Hcp 7f 9 8-2 55 Dunphy's Centra Foodstore Thomastown Hcp Banrion
Gowran Park 10/10/2002 Il Na Cullin (GB) Denis P. Quinn Mdn 7f 6 8-8 European Breeders Fund M'dn (Div 1) Il Na Cullin (GB)
Gowran Park 10/10/2002 Macintosh Man L.Young Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 13 8-3 63 Gowran Park Golf and Leisure H'cap Macintosh Man
Gowran Park 10/10/2002 Muskerry Princess T.J. O'Mara Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 16 8-12 74 Kilkenny Racing Festival H'cap Muskerry Princess
Roscommon 07/10/2002 Trop Chere Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 4f 11 8-0 47 Frenchpark H'cap Trop Chere
Tipperary 06/10/2002 First Dynasty (USA) A.P.O'Brien Mdn 7f 100yds 5 8-13 High Chaparral E.B.F. M'dn First Dynasty (USA)
Curragh 05/10/2002 Petite Dancer Liam McAteer Mdn 6f 16 8-8 Become a Member at the Curragh EBF M'dn Petite Dancer
Curragh 05/10/2002 Jumbo Romance Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 8 8-7 50 Blue Cross H'cap Jumbo Romance
Curragh 05/10/2002 Fabled Historian Edward Lynam Mdn 1m 20 8-13 Go Racing In Kildare Ann.Badge EBF M'dn Fabled Historian
Curragh 05/10/2002 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 5f 4 8-12 92 www.curragh.ie H'cap €1,080 Gotarapofahames
Curragh 05/10/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 6f 6 9-5 82 'Kildare The Thoroughbred County' H'cap Wacky Sport
Fairyhouse 04/10/2002 Comsherie Joseph M. Canty Mdn 1m 1f 11 8-8 www.fairyhouseracecourse.ie M'dn Comsherie
Fairyhouse 04/10/2002 Sarahlisa T.G.McCourt Mdn 7f 12 8-0 Kilcloon M'dn Sarahlisa
Fairyhouse 04/10/2002 Casadei T.G.McCourt Hcp 1m 4f 6 8-0 50 Fairyhouse Hospitality H'cap Casadei
Thurles 03/10/2002 Seomra Hocht William Coleman O'Brien Hcp 1m 6f 1 9-12 54 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap (Div 1) €7,000 Seomra Hocht
Thurles 03/10/2002 Kind Gesture P.J.Prendergast Mdn 1m 4f 110yds 10 8-8 Horse And Jockey M'dn Kind Gesture
Thurles 03/10/2002 Tom Crean D. T. Hughes Hcp 1m 6f 15 8-13 53 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap (Div 2) Tom Crean
Navan 02/10/2002 Back In Twenty R.Donohoe Hcp 5f 11 8-0 43 Garlow Cross H'cap Back In Twenty
Navan 02/10/2002 Majestic Jenny Michael Cunningham Hcp 1m 2f 20 8-7 57 Kilmessan H'cap Majestic Jenny
Fairyhouse 28/09/2002 Rorkes Drift T.G.McCourt Hcp 1m 5f 100yds 14 8-5 39 Ballybin H'cap (Div 2) Rorkes Drift
Fairyhouse 28/09/2002 Tom Crean D. T. Hughes Hcp 1m 5f 100yds 13 8-9 53 Ballybin H'cap (Div 1) Tom Crean
Fairyhouse 28/09/2002 Macintosh Man L.Young Hcp 6f 8 9-6 63 Clonee H'cap Macintosh Man
Listowel 27/09/2002 Royal Acorn W.P.Browne Hcp 6f 5 8-10 72 Mermaids H'cap Royal Acorn
Listowel 26/09/2002 Seeking The Thrill F.Costello Hcp 7f 12 7-13 35 Foynes H'cap Seeking The Thrill
Listowel 25/09/2002 Soldiers Hill C.F. Swan Hcp 1m 14 8-5 49 Tom Browne Memorial H'cap Soldiers Hill
Listowel 25/09/2002 Jumbo Romance Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 9 8-3 51 Cliff House Hotel H'cap Jumbo Romance
Listowel 24/09/2002 Staruz Exors of the late J.F.Tormey Mdn 7f 10 8-5 Brandon Hotel M'dn Staruz
Listowel 24/09/2002 Poor Witness Declan Queally Hcp 2m 13 8-6 43 Listowel Arms H'cap Poor Witness
Listowel 23/09/2002 Solo Solero Bernard Lawlor Hcp 6f 14 9-1 57 'Ireland's Own' H'cap Solo Solero
Listowel 23/09/2002 Drunken Wisdom F.Costello Hcp 2m 8 7-13 54 Ballybunion H'cap Drunken Wisdom
Cork 21/09/2002 Jumbo Hero Timothy Doyle F 7f 9 8-9 Goffs Autumn Bonus Jumbo Hero
Cork 21/09/2002 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 6f 1 8-11 82 Passage H'cap €17,820 Gotarapofahames
Cork 21/09/2002 Macintosh Man L.Young Hcp 1m 2f 2 9-9 60 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap €2,380 Macintosh Man
Fairyhouse 18/09/2002 Coral Dawn Timothy Doyle F 7f 7 8-4 Tattersalls (Ireland) Open Race Coral Dawn
Fairyhouse 18/09/2002 Kilbride King John E. Kiely Hcp 1m 1f 2 9-6 72 Hayestown H'cap €2,040 Kilbride King
Fairyhouse 18/09/2002 Lucky Lilly D.J.Barry Hcp 1m 1f 8 7-12 23 Garristown H'cap Lucky Lilly
Gowran Park 17/09/2002 Little Libby S. Slevin Mdn 1m 14 8-11 Ballylinch Stud E.B.F. Fillies M'dn Little Libby
Gowran Park 17/09/2002 Vertedanz Francis Ennis Hcp 1m 8 8-2 63 Thomastown Nursery Vertedanz
Killarney 16/09/2002 All Native Joseph M. Canty Hcp 1m 3f 10 8-11 62 Killarney Vintners H'cap All Native
Killarney 16/09/2002 Trop Chere Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 11 8-8 56 Boylesports H'cap Trop Chere
Curragh 15/09/2002 Jumbo Romance Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 3 8-3 50 Racing Club Of Ireland H'cap €1,120 Jumbo Romance
Curragh 14/09/2002 Tortue Noel Meade Hcp 1m 6 9-3 87 Traditionally at Ballylinch Stud H'cap Tortue
Curragh 14/09/2002 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 5f 7 7-13 83 Land Rover H'cap Gotarapofahames
Tipperary 12/09/2002 Callas (GB) Seamus Lynch Hcp 5f 9 8-3 47 Stone Thrower H'cap (Div 2) Callas (GB)
Tipperary 12/09/2002 Lk's Chance Miss Noreen Hayes Mdn 1m 4f 9 9-3 65 1560 111 111 Raceline M'dn Lk's Chance
Galway 11/09/2002 February Mountain P.P. Corrigan Hcp 1m 4f 10 8-6 38 Electronic Retail Security H'cap February Mountain
Galway 11/09/2002 Spotonnobother William J. Fitzpatrick F 1m 100yds 11 8-4 Cantor Fitzgerald UK Charity Relief Race Spotonnobother
Galway 11/09/2002 Smooth Sand (USA) T.J. O'Mara Hcp 1m 100yds 10 8-5 60 Trappers Inn H'cap Smooth Sand (USA)
Galway 10/09/2002 Bricks And Porter John A.Quinn Hcp 7f 1 8-6 66 Donnellys Of Barna Nursery H'cap €13,200 Bricks And Porter
Galway 09/09/2002 Kylemore Sarah P.P. Corrigan Mdn 1m 100yds 10 8-11 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice M'dn Kylemore Sarah
Galway 09/09/2002 Queen Of Drama P.J.Prendergast Mdn 7f 9 8-11 Castlegar E.B.F. Fillies M'dn Queen Of Drama
Galway 09/09/2002 Cedar Wells (USA) Edward C. Sexton Hcp 1m 100yds 10 9-9 58 Great Southern Hotels Galway H'cap Cedar Wells (USA)
Leopardstown 07/09/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 1f 15 8-12 82 Belmont H'cap Wacky Sport
Clonmel 05/09/2002 Dellsboy Exors of The Late Thomas Foley Hcp 1m 2f 2 8-3 38 September H'cap (Div 1) €1,530 Dellsboy
Clonmel 05/09/2002 Majestic Jenny Michael Cunningham F 1m 2f 1 8-4 57 Derrinstown Stud Appr'tice Claiming Race €7,000 Majestic Jenny
Clonmel 05/09/2002 Celtic Project Edward C. Sexton Hcp 1m 2f 9 8-11 43 September H'cap (Div 2) Celtic Project
Clonmel 05/09/2002 Poor Witness Declan Queally Mdn 2m 4 9-7 Rathronan M'dn €450 Poor Witness
Roscommon 03/09/2002 Trippin Alicia William Hayes Mdn 7f 14 8-8 Tonlagee M'dn (Div 2) Trippin Alicia
Roscommon 03/09/2002 Sea Hymn (GB) D. T. Hughes Hcp 1m 4f 12 8-7 57 Gerry & Pat Rogers Memorial H'cap Sea Hymn (GB)
Roscommon 02/09/2002 Kylemore Sarah P.P. Corrigan Mdn 1m 4f 11 8-8 Red Mills M'dn Kylemore Sarah
Curragh 01/09/2002 After Shock Gerard Stack Hcp 6f 8 8-12 81 Mooneys Of Monasterevin H'cap After Shock
Tralee 30/08/2002 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 1m 4 7-7 66 European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery €1,600 Carranduff
Tralee 30/08/2002 Just Wondering P.J.Prendergast Hcp 1m 6f 6 7-11 70 Guinness Gold Cup Just Wondering
Tralee 30/08/2002 Poor Witness Declan Queally Mdn 1m 3f 9 9-3 Meadowlands Hotel M'dn Poor Witness
Tralee 29/08/2002 Jug Of Punch Timothy Doyle Hcp 2m 15 8-11 70 Billy Naughton/Citroen H'cap Jug Of Punch
Tralee 29/08/2002 Jade Image Timothy Doyle Mdn 1m 7 8-8 Tattersalls Ire EBF Median Auction M'dn Jade Image
Tralee 29/08/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 3f 1 9-2 76 Lee Strand H'cap €9,100 Wacky Sport
Tralee 28/08/2002 Eagle Sep Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 1m 5 8-7 55 Rose Of Tralee H'cap (Div 2) Eagle Sep
Tralee 28/08/2002 Trop Chere Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 9 8-10 58 Rose Of Tralee H'cap (Div 1) Trop Chere
Tralee 28/08/2002 Tortue Noel Meade F 1m 15 8-13 85 Carlsberg Ruby Stakes (Listed) Listed Tortue
Tralee 27/08/2002 Camillas Estate John J. Walsh Hcp 1m 5 8-8 43 Tankard Bar and Restaurant H'cap (Div 1) Camillas Estate
Tralee 27/08/2002 Aqua Ridge Declan Queally Hcp 5f 7 8-6 59 Norths Estate Agents since 1829 H'cap Aqua Ridge
Downpatrick 26/08/2002 Pavla (USA) Edward C. Sexton F 1m 3f 208yds 6 9-1 45 Eastwood Bookmakers Race Pavla (USA)
Downpatrick 26/08/2002 Celtic Project Edward C. Sexton Hcp 1m 5f 2 9-5 43 Magners H'cap €1,530 Celtic Project
Downpatrick 26/08/2002 Tom Crean D. T. Hughes Hcp 2m 1f 172yds 14 8-3 53 Heart Of Down (Ulster) Cesarewitch H'cap Tom Crean
Fairyhouse 25/08/2002 Bricks And Porter John A.Quinn Hcp 6f 7 7-12 67 Fairyhouse Nursery Bricks And Porter
Fairyhouse 25/08/2002 Smooth Eddy J.P.Byrne Mdn 6f 13 8-13 European Breeders Fund M'dn (Div 2) Smooth Eddy
Fairyhouse 25/08/2002 Jumbo Hero Timothy Doyle Mdn 6f 5 8-13 European Breeders Fund M'dn (Div 1) Jumbo Hero
Curragh 24/08/2002 Aqua Ridge Declan Queally Hcp 6f 10 9-2 59 Racing Post in Ireland H'cap Aqua Ridge
Curragh 24/08/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 2f 2 9-0 76 P.D.M. Fencing H'cap €5,500 Wacky Sport
Curragh 24/08/2002 Perugino's Shadow Eoin Griffin F 6f 20 8-12 Tattersalls Breeders Stakes Perugino's Shadow
Tipperary 21/08/2002 Vivid Ms. Joanna Morgan Hcp 1m 1f 11 7-10 56 'Free Admission For Ladies' H'cap Vivid
Tipperary 21/08/2002 Premier View (USA) W.P.Browne Hcp 7f 12 8-12 53 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Premier View (USA)
Tipperary 21/08/2002 Nopekan P. Mullins Mdn 7f 8 8-11 European Breeders Fund (C&G) M'dn Nopekan
Tipperary 21/08/2002 Trevaisci (GB) John J. Walsh Mdn 1m 4f 15 9-9 Irish Masiden M'dn Trevaisci (GB)
Roscommon 19/08/2002 Nicky Says W.P.Browne Hcp 1m 4f 15 8-2 47 Budweiser H'cap (Div 2) Nicky Says
Roscommon 19/08/2002 February Mountain P.P. Corrigan Hcp 1m 4f 13 8-7 42 Budweiser H'cap (Div 1) February Mountain
Leopardstown 18/08/2002 Jumbo Romance Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 1f 6 8-0 50 Clontarf H'cap Jumbo Romance
Leopardstown 18/08/2002 Chain (GB) D. T. Hughes Hcp 1m 6f 10 7-10 49 Dalkey H'cap Chain (GB)
Leopardstown 18/08/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 2f 7 7-8 76 European Breeders Fund August H'cap Wacky Sport
Tramore 17/08/2002 Storm Quest William Hayes Mdn 2m 2 9-2 Bausch & Lomb M'dn €1,700 Storm Quest
Tramore 17/08/2002 Jug Of Punch Timothy Doyle Mdn 1m 4f 1 8-13 Smithwicks M'dn €9,800 Jug Of Punch
Tramore 17/08/2002 Camden Lady N.Nelson Hcp 1m 1f 12 9-6 45 Tote - The Easy Way To Bet H'cap Camden Lady
Cork 12/08/2002 Wise Mover K.J. Condon F 6f 15 8-3 Fermoy Race Wise Mover
Cork 12/08/2002 Macintosh Man L.Young Hcp 1m 2f 5 8-5 50 Glantane H'cap Macintosh Man
Curragh 11/08/2002 Yukon P. Mullins Hcp 2m 5 7-13 63 Waterford Lismore Suite H'cap Yukon
Curragh 11/08/2002 Aqua Ridge Declan Queally Hcp 6f 3 8-12 57 Nolan Precast Stone Walls H'cap €2,000 Aqua Ridge
Wexford 10/08/2002 Pavla (USA) Edward C. Sexton Hcp 2m 9 9-0 49 Tote - The Easy Way To Bet H'cap Pavla (USA)
Wexford 10/08/2002 Dilly Stars P. Mullins Hcp 1m 5f 16 8-1 44 Tote Exacta H'cap Dilly Stars
Sligo 08/08/2002 Sammagefromtenesse N.F. Glynn Hcp 1m 4f 6 9-1 60 Royal Exchange Pub H'cap Sammagefromtenesse
Sligo 07/08/2002 Jan Brueghel (USA) W.P.Browne Mdn 6f 110yds 5 8-13 69 Rosses Point M'dn Jan Brueghel (USA)
Sligo 07/08/2002 General Exam D. K. Weld Mdn 6f 110yds 5 9-0 Sherry Fitzgerald Draper Prop.Advis.M'dn General Exam
Cork 05/08/2002 Namibia John E. Kiely Hcp 1m 2f 4 9-9 76 Second Empire E.B.F. Fillies H'cap €1,000 Namibia
Cork 05/08/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 2f 3 8-10 74 Mull Of Kintyre H'cap €2,000 Wacky Sport
Galway 04/08/2002 In The Gods N.Nelson Hcp 6f 50yds s.u. 8-10 56 Ready To Go H'cap In The Gods
Galway 03/08/2002 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 7f 5 7-9 67 E.B.F. Premier Nursery H'cap Carranduff
Galway 03/08/2002 Pavla (USA) Edward C. Sexton Hcp 2m 10 7-13 49 Kerry Spring H'cap Pavla (USA)
Galway 02/08/2002 Zerotta Timothy Doyle Mdn 7f 15 7-12 Carlsberg M'dn Zerotta
Galway 02/08/2002 Aquila Oculus Anthony Mullins Hcp 1m 4f 5 8-11 95 Guinness Extra Stout H'cap Aquila Oculus
Galway 02/08/2002 Poor Witness Declan Queally F 1m 6f 6 8-8 Guinness Extra Cold Race Poor Witness
Galway 01/08/2002 Tom Crean D. T. Hughes Hcp 1m 4f 2 7-9 50 Smithwicks H'cap €2,720 Tom Crean
Galway 01/08/2002 Lily Dale Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 7f 14 8-9 63 Guinness E.B.F. Fillies H'cap Lily Dale
Galway 31/07/2002 Taisce S.J.Mahon Hcp 1m 4f 9 7-10 49 HP Software Publishing Services H'cap Taisce
Galway 31/07/2002 Camillas Estate John J. Walsh Hcp 1m 100yds 5 8-9 43 HP Managed Services H'cap Camillas Estate
Galway 31/07/2002 Clare Rose Patrick Carey Hcp 1m 100yds 10 9-7 66 HP SuperComputing H'cap Clare Rose
Galway 30/07/2002 Aquila Oculus Anthony Mullins Hcp 1m 100yds 5 8-11 95 McDonogh European Breeders Fund H'cap (Listed) Listed €3,900 Aquila Oculus
Galway 30/07/2002 Aqua Ridge Declan Queally Hcp 7f 11 8-10 58 McDonogh D.I.Y. H'cap Aqua Ridge
Galway 30/07/2002 Crimson Flower J. Morrison Hcp 2m 8 7-6 40 McDonogh Builders Trade Centre H'cap Crimson Flower
Galway 29/07/2002 Newtown Dancer T.Hogan Hcp 1m 4f 5 7-13 58 G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals H'cap Newtown Dancer
Galway 29/07/2002 Newcorr R.McGlinchey Hcp 1m 100yds 19 9-2 65 G.P.T. Cork H'cap Newcorr
Curragh 27/07/2002 Tubbertown Rose Exors of the Late Peter Casey Hcp 5f 5 7-9 76 Sponsor A Race at the Curragh H'cap Tubbertown Rose
Curragh 27/07/2002 Miss Odlum Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 2f 5 7-9 70 Thoroughbred County H'cap Miss Odlum
Curragh 27/07/2002 In The Gods N.Nelson Hcp 6f 4 8-1 56 Book Hospitality at the Curragh H'cap €800 In The Gods
Cork 26/07/2002 Soldiers Hill C.F. Swan Mdn 1m 4f 9 8-9 European Breeders Fund Fillies M'dn Soldiers Hill
Cork 26/07/2002 Winter Man Cathal McCarthy Hcp 1m 6f 13 10-0 60 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Winter Man
Tipperary 25/07/2002 Femme Sauvage (USA) W.P.Browne Mdn 7f 6 8-8 European Breeders Fund M'dn Femme Sauvage (USA)
Tipperary 25/07/2002 Camden Lady N.Nelson Hcp 5f 8 8-2 48 Bansha H'cap Camden Lady
Tipperary 25/07/2002 Royal Travel John J. Walsh Hcp 7f 15 9-3 65 Tipperary H'cap Royal Travel
Naas 24/07/2002 Raining (GB) R.McGlinchey Mdn 5f 6 8-12 Darley Stallions M'dn Raining (GB)
Naas 24/07/2002 The Cute Won (USA) Victor Bowens F 1m 7 9-12 80 Brophy Farrell Auctioneers Race The Cute Won (USA)
Ballinrobe 23/07/2002 Animal Lover W.P.Browne Mdn 6f 8 8-11 E.B.F. Median Auction Fillies M'dn Animal Lover
Ballinrobe 23/07/2002 Nicky Says W.P.Browne Hcp 1m 1f 15 8-8 52 McHale Engineering H'cap Nicky Says
Ballinrobe 23/07/2002 Banrion Patrick Martin F 6f 3 7-12 56 Yolanda O'Gorman Memorial Claiming Race €760 Banrion
Ballinrobe 22/07/2002 Ms Mary C W.P.Browne Mdn 2m 5 8-8 55 Blue Thunder Fast Foods Claremorris M'dn Ms Mary C
Ballinrobe 22/07/2002 Honeyschoice Peter McCreery Hcp 6f 8 8-4 35 Judy O'Rourke Memorial H'cap Honeyschoice
Tipperary 21/07/2002 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 5f 9 8-0 70 O'Callaghan Hotels Nursery Carranduff
Tipperary 21/07/2002 Clare Rose Patrick Carey Hcp 7f 6 8-9 67 Tipperary Racecourse EBF Fillies H'cap Clare Rose
Leopardstown 20/07/2002 Torrential Storm (USA) Liam Browne Hcp 1m 1f 6 7-11 81 Stillorgan H'cap Torrential Storm (USA)
Leopardstown 20/07/2002 One Good Turn Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 7f 14 9-4 73 Eglinton H'cap One Good Turn
Leopardstown 20/07/2002 All The Colours Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 5f 5 8-10 65 Fitzwilliam H'cap All The Colours
Killarney 18/07/2002 Island Song T.J. O'Mara Hcp 2m 1f 6 7-12 48 Dawn Milk Run H'cap Island Song
Killarney 17/07/2002 La Shalak G Kennedy Hcp 1m 100yds 3 8-12 47 M.D.O'Shea H'cap (Div 1) €800 La Shalak
Killarney 17/07/2002 Namibia John E. Kiely Hcp 1m 3f 4 9-10 74 Killarney Park Hotel H'cap €650 Namibia
Killarney 17/07/2002 Button Down K.F.O'Brien Mdn 2m 1f 6 10-2 68 Killarney Oil M'dn Button Down
Killarney 17/07/2002 Camillas Estate John J. Walsh Hcp 1m 100yds 2 8-9 M.D.O'Shea H'cap (Div 3) €1,700 Camillas Estate
Killarney 17/07/2002 Dualla Grounds Gerard Stack Hcp 1m 100yds 12 8-1 35 M.D.O'Shea H'cap (Div 2) Dualla Grounds
Killarney 16/07/2002 La Shalak G Kennedy Hcp 1m 100yds 7 8-4 47 Whitegates Hotel H'cap (Div 1) La Shalak
Killarney 16/07/2002 Really John Joseph Murphy F 1m 6f 2 8-6 85 River Rock Race €2,720 Really
Killarney 16/07/2002 Sammagefromtenesse N.F. Glynn F 1m 3f 10 9-8 64 Derrinstown Stud Appr'tice Claiming Race Sammagefromtenesse
Killarney 15/07/2002 Nicky Says W.P.Browne Hcp 1m 3f 9 8-6 55 Seamus Weldon H'cap Nicky Says
Killarney 15/07/2002 Victory Spark Edward P. Mitchell Mdn 1m 100yds 14 8-8 Lakes European Breeders Fund M'dn Victory Spark
Killarney 15/07/2002 Feelin' Looser R.Donohoe Hcp 1m 3f 6 7-10 29 Aghadoe Heights Hotel H'cap Feelin' Looser
Killarney 15/07/2002 Zarasponda George McMahon Hcp 2m 1f 10 7-13 24 Killarney Avenue/Munster Joinery H'cap Zarasponda
Curragh 14/07/2002 Jug Of Punch Timothy Doyle Mdn 1m 2f 8 8-13 Anglo Irish Bank M'dn Jug Of Punch
Curragh 14/07/2002 Osterhase Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 5f 2 8-5 94 Ladbroke Rockingham H'cap €20,000 Osterhase
Curragh 13/07/2002 Dellsboy Exors of The Late Thomas Foley Hcp 1m 1f 11 7-11 36 Watch The Leinster Final at Curragh Hcap Dellsboy
Curragh 13/07/2002 Miss Odlum Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 2f 6 7-13 70 European Breeders Fund Fillies H'cap Miss Odlum
Curragh 13/07/2002 Lotus Flower Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Mdn 6f 16 8-11 Newbridge Hire E.B.F. Fillies M'dn Lotus Flower
Curragh 13/07/2002 Camden Lady N.Nelson Hcp 7f 17 8-8 52 Mongey Communications H'cap Camden Lady
Navan 12/07/2002 Final Case Declan Gillespie Hcp 1m 1f 4 9-0 63 Midland Contractors H'cap €650 Final Case
Navan 12/07/2002 Maggies Mare R.McGlinchey Mdn 1m 1f 4 9-4 Kingspan Supp.Navan Mental Health M'dn €650 Maggies Mare
Navan 11/07/2002 In The Gods N.Nelson Hcp 5f 182yds 1 9-6 47 LM FM Radio H'cap €7,700 In The Gods
Naas 10/07/2002 Aqua Ridge Declan Queally Mdn 6f 6 9-0 35 Johnstown M'dn Aqua Ridge
Leopardstown 06/07/2002 Daisy Dancer Michael McElhone Hcp 7f 11 8-5 50 Fernleigh H'cap Daisy Dancer
Leopardstown 06/07/2002 Nicky Says W.P.Browne Mdn 7f 10 8-13 Monaloe M'dn Nicky Says
Leopardstown 06/07/2002 Miss Odlum Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 2f 1 7-12 63 Woodley H'cap €9,800 Miss Odlum
Limerick 05/07/2002 Red Strand David Wachman Hcp 1m 4f 8 7-9 62 Mullock and Sons (Shipbrokers) H'cap Red Strand
Limerick 05/07/2002 Eladawn Timothy Doyle Hcp 2m 9 8-6 46 Phoenix Components H'cap Eladawn
Limerick 05/07/2002 Lily Shing Shang P. Hughes Mdn 1m 4f 7 8-9 Harrison O'Dowd Sol'tors EBF Fillies Mdn Lily Shing Shang
Limerick 05/07/2002 Sammagefromtenesse N.F. Glynn F 1m 4f 3 9-5 66 Bauman Sideloader Claiming Race €1,120 Sammagefromtenesse
Bellewstown 04/07/2002 Knockdromin Lady T.G.McCourt Hcp 1m 6 8-4 29 Tote Account 1850 238669 H'cap (Div 2) Knockdromin Lady
Bellewstown 04/07/2002 Allstars Rocket (GB) Mrs. A. Naughton Hcp 1m 13 8-0 25 Tote Account 1850 238669 H'cap (Div 1) Allstars Rocket (GB)
Bellewstown 04/07/2002 Perugino's Shadow Eoin Griffin Mdn 1m 5 8-7 Tattersalls Ireland M'dn Perugino's Shadow
Bellewstown 03/07/2002 Sarwani Michael McElhone Mdn 5f 14 9-4 15 Mount Hanover M'dn Sarwani
Bellewstown 03/07/2002 Celtic Minstrel Cathal McCarthy Hcp 1m 6f 4 8-2 56 Oldbridge Concrete H'cap €600 Celtic Minstrel
Bellewstown 03/07/2002 Staruz Exors of the late J.F.Tormey Mdn 5f 12 8-13 Kilsharvan E.B.F. M'dn Staruz
Curragh 30/06/2002 All The Colours Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 4f 12 8-1 65 Waterford Crystal World Sports H'cap All The Colours
Curragh 30/06/2002 Journey Unknown Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 2m 12 8-8 73 Arthur Guinness H'cap Journey Unknown
Curragh 29/06/2002 Zacholiv Miss I.T.Oakes Hcp 7f 11 7-9 76 E.B.F. Summer Fillies H'cap Zacholiv
Curragh 29/06/2002 Mrs Beatty (GB) John E. Kiely Hcp 7f 26 8-2 61 Audi Cabriolet H'cap Mrs Beatty (GB)
Curragh 28/06/2002 Vanity Jane Declan Gillespie Mdn 1m 2f 6 8-8 Kildare Nationalist M'dn Vanity Jane
Curragh 28/06/2002 Ceann Eile Michael J. O'Connor Hcp 1m 2f 15 9-2 75 Silken Thomas H'cap Ceann Eile
Curragh 28/06/2002 Kilcullen Lad P.M.Mooney Hcp 5f 8 7-10 56 N.Conlan & Sons H'cap Kilcullen Lad
Curragh 28/06/2002 Miss Odlum Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 3 7-12 62 Travel Studio H'cap €2,000 Miss Odlum
Curragh 28/06/2002 Aunt Elsie Victor Bowens F 1m 4f 7 9-1 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby Aunt Elsie
Tipperary 26/06/2002 Peace Angel Michael G.Holden Hcp 1m 1f 6 7-11 56 Tipp.Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket H'cap Peace Angel
Tipperary 26/06/2002 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell Mdn 7f 4 8-11 Tipperary Town E.B.F. Fillies M'dn €900 Carranduff
Tipperary 26/06/2002 Windfall (GB) P. Hughes Hcp 1m 6f 5 8-4 53 Tipp.Town/District Publicans/Rest.H'cap Windfall (GB)
Tramore 25/06/2002 Bid Me Again William Hayes Mdn 1m 1f 10 8-11 Event-Full Venue M'dn Bid Me Again
Gowran Park 23/06/2002 All The Colours Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 6f 1 7-12 54 Esso Three Rivers Oil McEnery Cup H'cap €14,520 All The Colours
Gowran Park 23/06/2002 Clare Rose Patrick Carey Hcp 1m 4 9-1 67 Esso Three Rivers Oil H'cap €700 Clare Rose
Gowran Park 23/06/2002 Perugino's Shadow Eoin Griffin Mdn 7f 4 8-11 European Breeders Fund M'dn €900 Perugino's Shadow
Down Royal 22/06/2002 Daisy Dancer Michael McElhone Hcp 7f 10 8-11 50 Belfast Food & Wine Festival H'cap (Div 1) Daisy Dancer
Down Royal 22/06/2002 Ostjessy Declan Gillespie Hcp 1m 2f 100yds 3 9-2 73 EBF Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks (F) H'cap €2,250 Ostjessy
Down Royal 22/06/2002 Biscuit Risker (GB) Cathal McCarthy Mdn 1m 2f 100yds 11 9-9 Compass Windows M'dn Biscuit Risker (GB)
Down Royal 22/06/2002 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 4f 68yds 1 8-1 82 Ulster Harp Lager Derby €40,400 Balapour
Down Royal 22/06/2002 Flint Knapper (GB) Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 4f 68yds 6 8-12 59 Eastwood Bookmakers H'cap Flint Knapper (GB)
Naas 20/06/2002 Animal Lover W.P.Browne Mdn 6f 14 8-6 Owenstown Stud F.F. Tuthill M'dn (Div 1) Animal Lover
Naas 20/06/2002 Adamant Lady Thomas Cooper Mdn 1m 8 8-9 European Breeders Fund Fillies M'dn (Div 1) Adamant Lady
Naas 20/06/2002 Estival Park Donal Kinsella Hcp 7f 6 7-13 62 Kilcullen H'cap (Div 2) Estival Park
Wexford 14/06/2002 Ms Mary C W.P.Browne Hcp 1m 5f 11 7-12 65 European Breeders Fund Fillies H'cap Ms Mary C
Wexford 14/06/2002 New Lodge Express J.F. O'Shea Hcp 1m 5f 11 8-4 30 Datapac H'cap New Lodge Express
Limerick 08/06/2002 Dare To Dance (GB) Adrian McGuinness Hcp 1m 9 8-2 66 www.limerick-racecourse.com H'cap Dare To Dance (GB)
Naas 03/06/2002 Curtistown Ms. Caroline Hutchinson Mdn 1m 2f 11 8-4 Bill Whitehead Memorial EBF Fillies M'dn Curtistown
Naas 03/06/2002 Flint Knapper (GB) Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 2f 6 8-5 62 Go Racing In Kildare H'cap Flint Knapper (GB)
Cork 02/06/2002 Jacks Estate Adrian McGuinness Hcp 6f 2 9-8 88 Low Low H'cap €5,400 Jacks Estate
Cork 02/06/2002 In The Gods N.Nelson Hcp 5f 3 8-0 47 Dawn Orange Juice H'cap €1,120 In The Gods
Cork 01/06/2002 Allheartnoroses N.F. Glynn Hcp 7f 11 8-9 70 'Mitchelstown Cheese' H'cap Allheartnoroses
Leopardstown 30/05/2002 Curtistown Ms. Caroline Hutchinson Mdn 1m 12 8-6 Irishtown M'dn Curtistown
Leopardstown 30/05/2002 Leaffoney Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 7f 9 8-12 76 Castlewood H'cap Leaffoney
Leopardstown 30/05/2002 Glebe (USA) K.J. Condon Hcp 1m 2f 16 8-1 62 May H'cap Glebe (USA)
Leopardstown 30/05/2002 Really John Joseph Murphy F 1m 6f 4 7-11 78 Saval Beg Stakes (Listed) Listed €2,080 Really
Fairyhouse 29/05/2002 Animal Lover W.P.Browne Mdn 6f 12 8-6 Ratoath European Breeders Fund M'dn Animal Lover
Fairyhouse 29/05/2002 In The Gods N.Nelson Hcp 7f 10 8-10 47 Monard H'cap In The Gods
Fairyhouse 29/05/2002 Flint Knapper (GB) Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 5f 8 8-6 62 Baltrasna H'cap Flint Knapper (GB)
Curragh 26/05/2002 Alstemeria A.P.O'Brien F 1m 4 9-0 Entenmann's Irish 1,000 Guineas (Group 1) Group 1 €16,000 Alstemeria
Curragh 26/05/2002 Red Bull John A.Quinn Hcp 1m 15 7-12 69 boylesports.com H'cap Red Bull
Curragh 26/05/2002 Sweet Brief (GER) P. Hughes Hcp 1m 4f 4 7-9 79 Tote Account Valued Customers H'cap €3,000 Sweet Brief (GER)
Curragh 26/05/2002 Lady Kia Edward Lynam Hcp 6f 21 7-13 67 Helen Hannan Memorial H'cap Lady Kia
Curragh 25/05/2002 All The Colours Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 4f 4 8-4 53 Pat Doran Construction H'cap €925 All The Colours
Curragh 25/05/2002 Miss Odlum Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Mdn 1m 2f 8 8-6 Cill Dara Securities M'dn Miss Odlum
Downpatrick 18/05/2002 Brownsfield Edward C. Sexton Hcp 1m 3f 208yds 11 8-9 34 Strangford Fuels H'cap Brownsfield
Cork 17/05/2002 Be Patient P.J.Prendergast Hcp 7f 5 8-12 86 European Breeders Fund Fillies H'cap Be Patient
Cork 17/05/2002 Allheartnoroses N.F. Glynn Mdn 6f 8 8-11 72 Macroom M'dn Allheartnoroses
Gowran Park 15/05/2002 Carranduff Edward P. Mitchell Mdn 7f 9 8-6 May European Breeders Fund M'dn Carranduff
Leopardstown 12/05/2002 Large Commotion K.J. Condon Mdn 6f 8 8-1 Ballybrack M'dn Large Commotion
Leopardstown 12/05/2002 Really John Joseph Murphy Mdn 1m 4f 5 8-6 78 Regine M'dn Really
Leopardstown 12/05/2002 Polar Challenge (GB) Luke Comer Hcp 1m 15 7-12 67 Glencullen H'cap Polar Challenge (GB)
Fairyhouse 11/05/2002 Sophiyah Ms. Joanna Morgan Mdn 1m 1f 14 8-6 Beech Median Auction M'dn Sophiyah
Fairyhouse 11/05/2002 Illusions Tom A.D.Evans Hcp 1m 13 8-1 34 Elm H'cap Illusions Tom
Fairyhouse 11/05/2002 Journey Unknown Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Mdn 1m 1f 3 8-11 Lime M'dn €880 Journey Unknown
Cork 10/05/2002 Pavla (USA) Edward C. Sexton Hcp 1m 6f 12 7-11 49 Mallow H'cap Pavla (USA)
Cork 10/05/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 2f 6 9-11 75 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Wacky Sport
Curragh 06/05/2002 Cedar Wells (USA) Edward C. Sexton Hcp 7f 12 7-9 45 King Charlemagne H'cap Cedar Wells (USA)
Navan 05/05/2002 Jacks Estate Adrian McGuinness Hcp 5f 3 9-1 84 Family Day Spectacular H'cap €2,000 Jacks Estate
Navan 05/05/2002 Flint Knapper (GB) Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 2f 8 9-0 65 Ultimate Security Technologies H'cap Flint Knapper (GB)
Navan 05/05/2002 Latin Queen Edward Lynam Mdn 5f 9 8-9 Coolmore Danehill Dancer EBF Fillies Mdn Latin Queen
Navan 05/05/2002 Caffrey's Gold D. T. Hughes Hcp 1m 1f 8 8-0 62 Ladbrokes Highly Entertaining H'cap Caffrey's Gold
Limerick 04/05/2002 Planet Clare Donal Hassett Hcp 1m 9 7-10 52 West H'cap Planet Clare
Limerick 04/05/2002 Marlita Bay George McMahon Hcp 7f 7 7-10 57 An Excellent Choice Caterers H'cap Marlita Bay
Limerick 04/05/2002 The Cute Won (USA) Victor Bowens Mdn 1m 4f 3 10-0 Ryans Event Cleaners M'dn €1,320 The Cute Won (USA)
Wexford 03/05/2002 Pavla (USA) Edward C. Sexton Mdn 1m 5f 4 8-6 49 Carnsore Point M'dn €450 Pavla (USA)
Wexford 03/05/2002 Thaticouldntsayno N.F. Glynn Hcp 1m 5f 2 7-9 32 Tuskar Rock H'cap €1,530 Thaticouldntsayno
Wexford 03/05/2002 Angiolini (USA) N.F. Glynn Hcp 2m 11 8-0 50 Rosslare Point H'cap Angiolini (USA)
Clonmel 28/04/2002 The Culdee Exors of the late F. Flood Hcp 2m 1 8-0 50 Cashel H'cap €7,000 The Culdee
Clonmel 28/04/2002 Really John Joseph Murphy Mdn 1m 4f 2 8-6 78 Roscrea E.B.F. Fillies M'dn €2,210 Really
Clonmel 28/04/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 2f 6 8-5 75 Fethard H'cap Wacky Sport
Clonmel 28/04/2002 Tony's Nell Paul Nolan Mdn 1m 2f 8 8-4 Comeragh M'dn Tony's Nell
Cork 21/04/2002 Jacks Estate Adrian McGuinness Hcp 7f 6 8-0 86 F.B.D. H'cap Jacks Estate
Cork 21/04/2002 Abecedarian (USA) Denis P. Quinn Mdn 6f 9 8-6 European Breeders Fund M'dn Abecedarian (USA)
Navan 20/04/2002 Lady Esther J.T.Gorman Hcp 1m 11 8-6 71 Webster H'cap Lady Esther
Clonmel 18/04/2002 Pavla (USA) Edward C. Sexton Mdn 1m 4f 11 8-6 52 Templemore M'dn Pavla (USA)
Clonmel 18/04/2002 Mark The Begining Patrick Carey Hcp 1m 2f 12 8-9 60 Nenagh H'cap Mark The Begining
Clonmel 18/04/2002 Knockatotaun (GB) Patrick Martin Hcp 1m 4f 12 8-4 56 Mountain H'cap Knockatotaun (GB)
Leopardstown 14/04/2002 Ballinahown Desmond McDonogh Hcp 1m 20 8-6 58 Nore H'cap Ballinahown
Listowel 13/04/2002 Wacky Sport Declan Queally Hcp 1m 5 9-6 75 Dawn Pure Orange Juice H'cap Wacky Sport
Tipperary 11/04/2002 Jacks Estate Adrian McGuinness Hcp 5f 7 8-0 86 www.tipperaryraces.ie H'cap Jacks Estate
Tipperary 11/04/2002 Madam Elsa P. Hughes Hcp 1m 4f 4 9-0 59 Jack Of Trumps Racing Club H'cap €625 Madam Elsa
Tipperary 11/04/2002 Chapel Story M.J. Tynan Mdn 1m 1f 9 8-9 European Breeders Fund Fillies M'dn Chapel Story
Curragh 07/04/2002 Pavla (USA) Edward C. Sexton Mdn 1m 22 9-7 52 McLoughlins 'The Oil People' M'dn Pavla (USA)
Curragh 07/04/2002 Dame Portia Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 2f 1 7-10 81 Ray O'Brien Mazda H'cap €19,800 Dame Portia
Curragh 07/04/2002 Scottish Minstrel Francis Ennis Hcp 6f 16 7-10 69 P.G.Duffy & Sons H'cap Scottish Minstrel
Cork 31/03/2002 Lambay Island Adrian McGuinness Hcp 1m 2f 3 7-13 56 Blarney H'cap €1,200 Lambay Island
Cork 31/03/2002 Peace Leader Donal Hassett Mdn 1m 4f 5 8-6 64 Conna M'dn Peace Leader
Cork 30/03/2002 Mark The Begining Patrick Carey Mdn 1m 9 8-9 European Breeders Fund Fillies M'dn Mark The Begining
Curragh 24/03/2002 Baron De Feypo S.J.Mahon Hcp 1m 5 7-11 82 Betdaq Irish Lincolnshire Baron De Feypo
Curragh 24/03/2002 Be Patient John Muldoon Hcp 7f 3 8-12 83 Betdaq-The Betting Exchange Madrid H'cap €1,360 Be Patient
Leopardstown 11/11/2001 Jimjonpaddal Declan Gillespie Hcp 7f 13 7-8 75 Blackthorn E.B.F. Premier Nursery H'cap Jimjonpaddal
Leopardstown 11/11/2001 Liffeydale W. T. Bourke F 1m 2f 5 8-6 52 Grange Audi A4 Avant Race Liffeydale
Leopardstown 11/11/2001 Tango Pasion Donal Hassett Hcp 1m 4f 8 8-2 75 Ravens Rock H'cap Tango Pasion
Leopardstown 11/11/2001 Oriental Ben V. Kennedy Hcp 1m 17 8-9 84 Carmanhall H'cap Oriental Ben
Leopardstown 11/11/2001 Mark The Begining Patrick Carey Mdn 7f 16 8-6 Bracken European Breeders Fund M'dn Mark The Begining
Leopardstown 11/11/2001 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 2m 4 8-6 87 Tote Exacta Leopardstown November €2,539 Balapour
Thurles 07/11/2001 Time Tells W.T. Farrell Mdn 1m 4f 110yds 9 8-11 60 Horse and Jockey M'dn Time Tells
Thurles 07/11/2001 Little Perfect J.P.Byrne Mdn 1m 10 8-11 Cahir Median Auction M'dn Little Perfect
Thurles 07/11/2001 Just Riva Edward C. Sexton Mdn 1m 13 8-6 35 Last Chance M'dn Just Riva
Thurles 07/11/2001 Touch Of Love (GB) E. J. O'Grady Hcp 1m 4f 110yds 3 9-0 60 Holycross Apprentice H'cap €1,016 Touch Of Love (GB)
Clonmel 01/11/2001 Kevins View Not Applicable Hcp 1m 2f N/A 7-11 24 Air Malta H'cap (Div 2) Kevins View
Clonmel 01/11/2001 Ballinlammy Eagle S. Slevin Mdn 1m 2f 9 8-6 Ryanair M'dn Ballinlammy Eagle
Clonmel 01/11/2001 Etak R.Donohoe Hcp 1m 2f 5 7-8 21 Air Malta H'cap (Div 1) Etak
Clonmel 01/11/2001 Bobbys Polly T. J. Kidd Mdn 1m 4f 8 8-12 54 British European M'dn Bobbys Polly
Tipperary 31/10/2001 Emlagher Francis Ennis Hcp 7f 13 8-3 72 Cappanarrow Nursery H'cap Emlagher
Leopardstown 29/10/2001 Leaffoney Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 7f 14 8-11 82 Elmwood H'cap Leaffoney
Leopardstown 29/10/2001 Chief Odin J.P.Byrne Mdn 1m 15 8-9 Sycamore European Breeders Fund M'dn Chief Odin
Leopardstown 29/10/2001 Chimes At Midnight (USA) Luke Comer F 1m 2f 15 9-8 103 Trigo Stakes (Listed) Listed Chimes At Midnight (USA)
Leopardstown 29/10/2001 Ansari Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 1 8-13 74 J.R.A. H'cap €10,221 Ansari
Galway 28/10/2001 Red Bull John A.Quinn F 7f 16 8-2 73 Corrib Oil Race Red Bull
Galway 28/10/2001 Drunken Wisdom F.Costello Hcp 7f 5 8-9 66 Parkmore H'cap Drunken Wisdom
Galway 28/10/2001 Golden Angel (USA) P.F.McEnery Hcp 1m 4f 10 7-13 67 Renvyle House Hotel H'cap Golden Angel (USA)
Leopardstown 27/10/2001 She's Our Girl Michael G.Holden Hcp 1m 1f 4 7-8 84 Dargle H'cap €1,016 She's Our Girl
Leopardstown 27/10/2001 Salsicaia (GB) Martin Doran Hcp 1m 1f 14 7-12 48 Liffey H'cap (Div 2) Salsicaia (GB)
Leopardstown 27/10/2001 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 6f 11 8-1 88 Joe McGrath European Breeders Fund H'cap Gotarapofahames
Leopardstown 27/10/2001 Newcorr R.McGlinchey Mdn 1m 6 8-11 European Breeders Fund M'dn Newcorr
Leopardstown 27/10/2001 Corban Gerard Stack Hcp 1m 1f 4 7-10 47 Liffey H'cap (Div 1) €667 Corban
Naas 21/10/2001 Sunday's Well J. L. Hassett Mdn 6f 18 8-9 Castlemartin Stud E.B.F. Fillies M'dn Sunday's Well
Naas 21/10/2001 Rebel Raider Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 6f 5 8-9 Tifrums (C&G) M'dn Rebel Raider
Curragh 16/09/2001 Cedar Wells (USA) Edward C. Sexton Hcp 7f 17 7-10 43 Korea Racing Association H'cap Cedar Wells (USA)
Curragh 16/09/2001 Dashing Home Noel Meade Mdn 7f 14 8-11 CSL International E.B.F. M'dn Dashing Home
Curragh 16/09/2001 Elemental (GB) Noel Meade Hcp 1m 4f 12 7-7 77 E.B.F. Fillies Autumn H'cap Elemental (GB)
Curragh 15/09/2001 Definite Best Anthony Mullins Hcp 1m 4 7-9 72 Stanley Racing H'cap €1,524 Definite Best
Curragh 15/09/2001 Caffrey's Gold D. T. Hughes Hcp 5f 11 7-9 76 Land Rover H'cap Caffrey's Gold
Curragh 15/09/2001 Elbowroom Francis Ennis Mdn 5f 5 8-11 K Club European Breeders Fund M'dn Elbowroom
Galway 12/09/2001 Rainbow Realm Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 7 9-8 68 Electronic Retail Security H'cap Rainbow Realm
Galway 10/09/2001 Tortue Noel Meade Hcp 1m 100yds 1 8-7 54 Great Southern Hotels Galway H'cap €9,333 Tortue
Galway 10/09/2001 Safe Route (USA) John Muldoon Hcp 1m 4f 6 7-8 65 Tom Hogan Motors H'cap Safe Route (USA)
Galway 10/09/2001 Afraid To Speak (USA) D. K. Weld Mdn 1m 100yds 6 8-9 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice M'dn Afraid To Speak (USA)
Galway 10/09/2001 Mark The Begining Patrick Carey Mdn 7f 15 8-9 Castlegar E.B.F. (Fillies) M'dn Mark The Begining
Leopardstown 08/09/2001 Madame Royale Ms. Joanna Morgan Mdn 6f 12 8-6 Beechwood European Breeders Fund M'dn Madame Royale
Leopardstown 08/09/2001 Montpelier Street Thomas Cooper Hcp 7f 2 7-4 78 Tote Exacta H'cap €25,395 Montpelier Street
Leopardstown 08/09/2001 Delirious Tantrum G.M.Lyons Hcp 1m 1f 18 8-7 70 Belmont H'cap Delirious Tantrum
Leopardstown 08/09/2001 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 2m 4 7-12 80 European Breeders Fund September H'cap €1,397 Balapour
Leopardstown 08/09/2001 King Of The Skies Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 6 7-12 78 E.B.F. Premier Nursery H'cap King Of The Skies
Roscommon 03/09/2001 Shell Shocked Noel Meade Mdn 7f 7 8-6 Glenamaddy E.B.F. M'dn Shell Shocked
Roscommon 03/09/2001 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Mdn 1m 4f 1 8-11 80 Tully M'dn €6,222 Balapour
Curragh 02/09/2001 Houston Time (USA) Andrew Slattery Hcp 1m 15 7-5 72 E.B.F. Irish Cambridgeshire Houston Time (USA)
Curragh 02/09/2001 Caffrey's Gold D. T. Hughes Hcp 5f 10 8-6 77 Mooney's Of Monasterevin H'cap Caffrey's Gold
Curragh 02/09/2001 Camden Lady N.Nelson Mdn 1m 2f 9 8-13 Lisieux Rose M'dn Camden Lady
Curragh 02/09/2001 Diaspora Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 9 8-7 66 Free To Speak Apprentice H'cap Diaspora
Tralee 31/08/2001 Leaffoney Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 7f 9 9-2 83 Kelliher Group E.B.F. Fillies H'cap Leaffoney
Tralee 31/08/2001 Rainbow Realm Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 6f 6 7-12 68 Guinness Gold Cup Rainbow Realm
Tralee 30/08/2001 Gallileo Strike Thomas Cooper Hcp 1m 9 7-5 49 Kerryman Ltd,Australian Jockey Club Hcap Gallileo Strike
Tralee 30/08/2001 Aqua Ridge Declan Queally Mdn 1m 9 8-6 Giles & Co. Auctioneers M'dn Aqua Ridge
Tralee 30/08/2001 Devious Daughter Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 1m 13 8-6 Tattersalls (Ireland) Median Auction Mdn Devious Daughter
Tralee 30/08/2001 Petite Ville Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 2m 2 7-11 48 Billy Naughton/Citroen H'cap €1,835 Petite Ville
Tralee 30/08/2001 Dromhall Lady Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 3f 7 8-9 68 Tote Exacta H'cap Dromhall Lady
Tralee 29/08/2001 Jumbo Romance Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 3 7-10 52 Rose Of Tralee H'cap €863 Jumbo Romance
Tralee 29/08/2001 Dromhall Lady Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 5 10-0 68 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Dromhall Lady
Tralee 28/08/2001 Top Page (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 8 8-13 50 Ballybeggan Racecourse Club H'cap Top Page (GB)
Downpatrick 27/08/2001 Kevins View Exors of the Late P J Lally Hcp 1m 5f 4 7-7 22 Magners Cider H'cap €397 Kevins View
Downpatrick 27/08/2001 Arch Suspect S.J.Mahon F 1m 3f 208yds 6 8-13 38 Eastwood Bookmakers Race Arch Suspect
Downpatrick 27/08/2001 Irresistible Force P.F.McEnery Hcp 2m 1f 172yds 4 7-9 37 Heart Of Down (Ulster) Cesarewitch H'cap €444 Irresistible Force
Fairyhouse 26/08/2001 Jumbo Romance Timothy Doyle Hcp 6f 6 8-8 52 Ashbourne H'cap Jumbo Romance
Fairyhouse 26/08/2001 Mystical Magic P. Delaney Hcp 6f 8 7-1 60 Fairyhouse Nursery Mystical Magic
Fairyhouse 26/08/2001 Shell Shocked Noel Meade Mdn 6f 13 8-6 European Breeders Fund M'dn Shell Shocked
Fairyhouse 26/08/2001 Catchabird Mrs. A. Naughton Mdn 7f 15 8-6 Ratoath M'dn Catchabird
Curragh 25/08/2001 Dancorash D.J.Barry Mdn 5f 6 8-9 55 Blue Cross M'dn Dancorash
Curragh 25/08/2001 Alconbury (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 14 7-12 75 August H'cap Alconbury (GB)
Curragh 25/08/2001 Brest G.C.Bravery (in GB) F 6f 11 8-7 Tattersalls Breeders Stakes Brest
Gowran Park 23/08/2001 Feile Na Ndeise Michael Cunningham Hcp 7f 11 7-11 68 Leighlin Nursery H'cap Feile Na Ndeise
Gowran Park 23/08/2001 Seeking The Thrill F.Costello Mdn 1m 10 8-6 Bagenalstown European Breeders Fund M'dn (Div 1) Seeking The Thrill
Gowran Park 23/08/2001 In The Gods N.Nelson Hcp 1m 1f 130yds 17 8-7 54 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap In The Gods
Gowran Park 23/08/2001 Right Job Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 6 8-8 78 Goresbridge H'cap Right Job
Sligo 22/08/2001 The Block Monster David Wachman F 6f 110yds 3 7-11 Tattersalls Ireland Race €1,117 The Block Monster
Sligo 22/08/2001 Newhall Exors of the late F. Flood Hcp 1m 4f 1 7-8 40 Enniscrone H'cap €6,222 Newhall
Sligo 22/08/2001 Honeyschoice Peter McCreery Hcp 6f 110yds 6 7-4 37 August H'cap Honeyschoice
Roscommon 20/08/2001 Society Friend Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 4f 7 8-4 31 Geraghty Oil H'cap Society Friend
Curragh 19/08/2001 Leaffoney Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 6f 10 8-11 83 Summertime H'cap Leaffoney
Curragh 19/08/2001 Balapour Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 6f 4 8-7 76 Great Connell H'cap €794 Balapour
Tipperary 18/08/2001 Eagle Sep Edward P. Mitchell Mdn 7f 9 8-9 Wexford E.B.F. (C&G) M'dn Eagle Sep
Tipperary 18/08/2001 Euro Friendly Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 5 8-0 51 William Fry Solicitors H'cap Euro Friendly
Tipperary 18/08/2001 Scottish Minstrel Francis Ennis Hcp 1m 1f 5 9-3 76 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Scottish Minstrel
Cork 17/08/2001 Euro Friendly Timothy Doyle Hcp 5f 10 8-9 51 Charleville H'cap Euro Friendly
Cork 17/08/2001 Cotton Lady Patrick J.Flynn F 6f 10 7-13 Fermoy Race Cotton Lady
Cork 17/08/2001 Grecian Myth Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 2f 7 8-9 53 Mitsubishi McCarthy TV & Electrical Hcap Grecian Myth
Tramore 15/08/2001 Attalena Timothy Doyle Mdn 1m 4f 4 8-4 46 Bord Gais M'dn €540 Attalena
Tramore 15/08/2001 Kilbride King John E. Kiely Hcp 1m 4f 4 8-11 38 Dawn Pork & Bacon H'cap €508 Kilbride King
Tramore 15/08/2001 Missing You Too Noel Meade Hcp 1m 4f 4 7-11 65 Queally Group E.B.F. Fillies H'cap €762 Missing You Too
Tramore 15/08/2001 Red Tonic (USA) Patrick Carey Hcp 1m 6f 6 7-7 25 Phil HanLey H'cap Red Tonic (USA)
Tramore 14/08/2001 Ballintry Guest Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 2m 5 8-10 68 Noel M.Griffin Memorial H'cap Ballintry Guest
Tramore 14/08/2001 Rainbow Realm Patrick J.Flynn F 1m 4f 1 9-8 65 Commercial Refrigeration Rated Race €7,111 Rainbow Realm
Tramore 13/08/2001 Dellsboy Exors of The Late Thomas Foley Hcp 1m 1f 12 9-2 41 Tote - Easy Way To Bet H'cap Dellsboy
Leopardstown 12/08/2001 Cedar Wells (USA) Edward C. Sexton Hcp 7f 8 6-5 41 Waterford Crystal H'cap Cedar Wells (USA)
Leopardstown 12/08/2001 Tortue Noel Meade Hcp 1m 1f 1 7-13 49 Wedgwood H'cap €12,443 Tortue
Leopardstown 12/08/2001 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn F 6f 9 8-12 90 Phoenix Sprint Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 Gotarapofahames
Leopardstown 12/08/2001 Thepointaboutitis Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 2f 5 7-6 77 European Breeders Fund August H'cap Thepointaboutitis
Wexford 11/08/2001 Society Friend Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 5f 2 7-0 22 Barrow H'cap €1,511 Society Friend
Wexford 11/08/2001 Luna Fleur Noel Meade Hcp 2m 4 8-7 44 Slaney H'cap €444 Luna Fleur
Fairyhouse 08/08/2001 Sophiyah Ms. Joanna Morgan F 7f 11 7-13 Ashbourne Race Sophiyah
Fairyhouse 08/08/2001 Claudia Van Ness D. T. Hughes Mdn 1m 1f 5 9-5 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Series M'dn Claudia Van Ness
Fairyhouse 08/08/2001 Caffrey's Gold D. T. Hughes Hcp 6f 5 8-2 78 Batterstown H'cap Caffrey's Gold
Fairyhouse 08/08/2001 In The Gods N.Nelson Hcp 1m 1 7-10 40 Ratoath H'cap €7,555 In The Gods
Roscommon 07/08/2001 Abbey Dome Thomas Bergin Hcp 7f 3 8-2 36 Glebe H'cap €762 Abbey Dome
Roscommon 07/08/2001 Hot Bunny C.F. Swan Hcp 1m 4f 11 7-8 40 O'Gara Royal Hotel H'cap Hot Bunny
Roscommon 07/08/2001 Scottish Minstrel Francis Ennis Mdn 7f 4 8-11 76 Abbey M'dn €444 Scottish Minstrel
Cork 06/08/2001 Wacky Sport Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 2f 1 7-10 69 Bluebird H'cap €12,989 Wacky Sport
Galway 05/08/2001 Echo Canyon Edward Lynam Hcp 7f 9 7-5 83 Eircell All @ Once H'cap Echo Canyon
Galway 05/08/2001 Frank's Lady Edward Lynam Hcp 6f 50yds 13 8-1 55 Who Wants To Be A Millionaire H'cap Frank's Lady
Galway 04/08/2001 Newtown Dancer T.Hogan Hcp 7f 8 7-4 65 E.B.F. Premier Nursery H'cap Newtown Dancer
Galway 04/08/2001 Cochis Run Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 2m 15 7-3 36 Kerry Spring H'cap Cochis Run
Galway 03/08/2001 Cotton Lady Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 7f 12 7-13 Carlsberg M'dn Cotton Lady
Galway 02/08/2001 Leaffoney Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 7f 1 8-13 76 Guinness E.B.F. Fillies H'cap €15,923 Leaffoney
Galway 02/08/2001 Rainbow Realm Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 11 9-7 68 Smithwicks H'cap Rainbow Realm
Galway 01/08/2001 Namibia John E. Kiely Hcp 1m 4f 7 8-13 70 Compaq Software Acquisition H'cap Namibia
Galway 01/08/2001 Kilbride King John E. Kiely Hcp 1m 100yds 3 8-4 38 Compaq Storage Products H'cap €1,219 Kilbride King
Galway 01/08/2001 Tortue Noel Meade Hcp 1m 100yds 2 7-12 45 Compaq Remarketing H'cap €2,698 Tortue
Galway 01/08/2001 Cuban Lady Daniel O'Connell Mdn 1m 100yds 6 8-6 Compaq Software Installation Serv. M'dn Cuban Lady
Galway 31/07/2001 Top Style C.Roche Hcp 7f 14 7-10 55 McDonogh At Home H'cap Top Style
Galway 31/07/2001 Right Job Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 100yds 13 7-12 80 McDonogh European Breeders Fund H'cap (Listed) Listed Right Job
Galway 30/07/2001 Jumbo Romance Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 100yds 4 8-1 52 G.P.T. Cork H'cap €698 Jumbo Romance
Galway 30/07/2001 Missing You Too Noel Meade Hcp 1m 4f 6 7-13 65 G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals H'cap Missing You Too
Down Royal 28/07/2001 Clangigi T.G.McCourt Hcp 5f 3 8-1 38 Lagan Sprint H'cap €711 Clangigi
Down Royal 28/07/2001 Shamartini Peter McCreery Hcp 1m 2f 100yds 9 8-9 51 Mirror H'cap Shamartini
Down Royal 28/07/2001 Chipperchatter Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 68yds 8 9-9 50 July H'cap Chipperchatter
Tipperary 27/07/2001 Indy Carr (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 6f 3 8-3 36 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap €965 Indy Carr (GB)
Ballinrobe 24/07/2001 Royal Acorn N.F. Glynn Mdn 6f 7 8-11 Finches Cranberry Median Auction M'dn Royal Acorn
Ballinrobe 23/07/2001 Anothersilvertown Augustine Leahy Hcp 1m 1f 5 7-5 52 Judy O'Rourke Memorial H'cap Anothersilvertown
Ballinrobe 23/07/2001 Queen For A Day (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 1f 3 9-0 37 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap €813 Queen For A Day (GB)
Ballinrobe 23/07/2001 Freya Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 6f 3 8-4 48 Finches Orange H'cap €762 Freya
Dundalk 22/07/2001 Grecian Myth Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 1f 11 8-11 53 Dunleer H'cap Grecian Myth
Dundalk 22/07/2001 Lucky Grace Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 1f 7 7-8 45 Tote - The Easy Way To Bet H'cap Lucky Grace
Dundalk 22/07/2001 Steval (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 166yds 10 9-7 58 Blackrock H'cap Steval (GB)
Leopardstown 21/07/2001 Jumbo Romance Timothy Doyle Hcp 7f 1 7-5 43 Walker Hamill H'cap €11,110 Jumbo Romance
Leopardstown 21/07/2001 I Have To Go P.Cluskey Hcp 7f 10 7-5 43 Marlborough Sales/Marketing & MCSL H'cap I Have To Go
Leopardstown 21/07/2001 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn F 6f 4 9-0 92 Marlborough IT and Technical Race €940 Gotarapofahames
Leopardstown 21/07/2001 Majariyya H.Rogers Hcp 1m 5f 10 7-5 45 Marlborough 'Nine Regional Branches'Hcap Majariyya
Killarney 19/07/2001 Spirito Di Punto Augustine Leahy Hcp 1m 100yds 7 7-5 39 Tote - The Easy Way To Bet H'cap Spirito Di Punto
Killarney 18/07/2001 Rainbow Realm Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 3f 5 8-9 71 Murphy Mitsubishi Motors H'cap Rainbow Realm
Killarney 18/07/2001 The Fiery Priest Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 2m 1f 7 8-11 Killarney Oil M'dn The Fiery Priest
Killarney 18/07/2001 Diaspora Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 100yds 3 9-2 58 M.D.O'Shea H'cap €813 Diaspora
Killarney 17/07/2001 Kilbride King John E. Kiely Hcp 1m 100yds 6 8-10 32 Maurice O'Donoghue H'cap Kilbride King
Killarney 17/07/2001 Petite Ville Patrick J.Flynn F 1m 3f 11 8-6 53 Derrinstown Stud App'tice Claiming Race Petite Ville
Killarney 17/07/2001 Ladybedaisy Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 1m 100yds 13 8-6 Gleneagle Hotel M'dn Ladybedaisy
Killarney 16/07/2001 Castlehaven Eamon O'Donovan Hcp 2m 1f 8 9-2 42 Killarney Avenue/Munster Joinery H'cap Castlehaven
Killarney 16/07/2001 School Of Folly Augustine Leahy Mdn 1m 100yds 10 8-6 Lakes European Breeders Fund M'dn School Of Folly
Killarney 16/07/2001 Shamartini Peter McCreery Hcp 1m 3f 12 9-0 51 Aghadoe Heights Hotel H'cap Shamartini
Killarney 16/07/2001 Dakinie Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 3f 6 8-3 59 Smirnoff H'cap Dakinie
Dundalk 13/07/2001 Colins Double Cathal McCarthy Hcp 1m 5f 15 9-9 49 Castlebellingham H'cap Colins Double
Dundalk 13/07/2001 Mizen Star Peter McCreery Mdn 1m 1f 9 8-6 Annagassan M'dn Mizen Star
Dundalk 12/07/2001 Kilbride King John E. Kiely Hcp 1m 1f 1 8-6 32 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap €7,111 Kilbride King
Dundalk 12/07/2001 Uppity (GB) S.J.Mahon Hcp 1m 4f 10 7-2 15 Carlingford H'cap Uppity (GB)
Dundalk 12/07/2001 Definite Best Anthony Mullins Mdn 1m 4f 5 7-9 53 Drumcar M'dn Definite Best
Naas 11/07/2001 Missing You Too Noel Meade Hcp 1m 3f 6 8-0 68 Life's Full Of Surprises Siucra H'cap Missing You Too
Roscommon 09/07/2001 Great Manoeuvre (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 13 7-10 55 Sherry Fitzgerald P.Burke Auct'ers H'cap Great Manoeuvre (GB)
Cork 07/07/2001 Lady Birdseye P.F.McEnery Mdn 1m 4 8-7 Charleville E.B.F. Fillies M'dn €889 Lady Birdseye
Cork 07/07/2001 Faolchu (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 6f 4 8-11 87 Kanturk M'dn €698 Faolchu (GB)
Cork 07/07/2001 Rainbow Realm Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 9 9-8 71 Shreelawn Oil H'cap Rainbow Realm
Bellewstown 06/07/2001 Blackies All (USA) Raymond Hurley Mdn 1m 4f 11 8-11 Citroen C5 Autopoint M'dn Blackies All (USA)
Bellewstown 06/07/2001 So Saintly R.H. MacNabb Hcp 1m 10 6-13 45 Tipperary Natural Mineral Water H'cap So Saintly
Bellewstown 06/07/2001 Indy Carr (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 6f 3 8-1 36 Derek Plant Farm Machinery H'cap €787 Indy Carr (GB)
Bellewstown 05/07/2001 Uppity (GB) S.J.Mahon Hcp 1m 6 7-6 15 Tote Ireland H'cap (Div 2) Uppity (GB)
Bellewstown 05/07/2001 In The Gods N.Nelson Hcp 1m 11 8-3 50 Bambury Bookmakers H'cap In The Gods
Bellewstown 05/07/2001 Queen For A Day (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 1 8-8 32 Tote Ireland H'cap (Div 1) €7,111 Queen For A Day (GB)
Bellewstown 05/07/2001 Fungi Street Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 5f 6 7-12 43 O.N.C. Recruitment H'cap Fungi Street
Bellewstown 04/07/2001 Aspen Gem S.J.Mahon Hcp 1m 6f 8 5-9 15 Oldbridge Concrete H'cap Aspen Gem
Sligo 02/07/2001 Swing West (USA) N.F. Glynn Hcp 1m 2f 110yds 11 7-13 34 C.S.R. H'cap Swing West (USA)
Sligo 02/07/2001 Royal Acorn N.F. Glynn Mdn 6f 110yds 7 8-4 Enniscrone M'dn Royal Acorn
Sligo 02/07/2001 Diaspora Patrick J.Flynn F 6f 110yds 6 8-7 62 Beltra Rated Race Diaspora
Curragh 01/07/2001 Classic Note A.J.Martin Hcp 2m 14 7-8 55 Arthur Guinness H'cap Classic Note
Curragh 01/07/2001 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 6f 63yds 14 7-9 92 John Roarty Memorial Scurry H'cap Gotarapofahames
Curragh 30/06/2001 Irish Lady Andrew Lee Hcp 7f 12 7-10 73 E.B.F. Summer Fillies H'cap Irish Lady
Curragh 30/06/2001 Lady Semillon G.M.Lyons Hcp 1m 2f 7 7-4 64 Tote - The Easy Way To Bet H'cap Lady Semillon
Curragh 29/06/2001 Sammagefromtenesse N.F. Glynn Hcp 1m 2f u.r. 9-1 75 Silken Thomas H'cap Sammagefromtenesse
Leopardstown 27/06/2001 Honeyschoice Peter McCreery Hcp 6f 17 8-7 35 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Honeyschoice
Leopardstown 27/06/2001 Marko Jadeo Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 6f 2 7-9 60 Three Rock H'cap €2,266 Marko Jadeo
Tramore 26/06/2001 Namibia John E. Kiely Mdn 1m 1f 1 8-6 Bausch & Lomb M'dn €7,111 Namibia
Tramore 26/06/2001 Castlehaven Eamon O'Donovan Hcp 1m 6f 11 9-9 50 Shay Brennan Memorial H'cap Castlehaven
Gowran Park 24/06/2001 Abaco (USA) Seamus O'Farrell Hcp 1m 6f 5 7-9 64 Esso Three Rivers Oil McEnery Cup H'cap Abaco (USA)
Down Royal 23/06/2001 Missing You Too Noel Meade Mdn 1m 2f 100yds 5 8-6 68 Compass Windows M'dn Missing You Too
Down Royal 23/06/2001 Tortue Noel Meade Hcp 1m 2f 100yds 5 7-6 49 EBF Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks (F) H'cap Tortue
Down Royal 23/06/2001 Allheartnoroses N.F. Glynn Mdn 7f 4 8-10 Tattersalls Ireland M'dn €698 Allheartnoroses
Down Royal 23/06/2001 Windy Project Exors Of The Late M.McDonagh Hcp 7f 6 8-4 45 Glenavy Road Complex H'cap Windy Project
Down Royal 23/06/2001 Shamartini Peter McCreery Hcp 1m 4f 68yds 4 7-11 49 Eastwood Bookmakers H'cap €444 Shamartini
Down Royal 23/06/2001 Quinstars Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 5f 2 9-5 73 Midsummer H'cap €1,619 Quinstars
Down Royal 23/06/2001 Ansari Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 4f 68yds 10 7-10 79 Ulster Harp Lager Derby Ansari
Down Royal 22/06/2001 Honeyschoice Peter McCreery Hcp 5f 4 8-0 35 Raceday Events Ltd H'cap €444 Honeyschoice
Naas 21/06/2001 Battle Cruiser (USA) Charles O'Brien Hcp 7f 3 7-11 72 Kilcullen H'cap €914 Battle Cruiser (USA)
Naas 21/06/2001 Lady Birdseye P.F.McEnery Mdn 1m 4 8-6 Kill M'dn €635 Lady Birdseye
Roscommon 18/06/2001 Chestnut Falls Mrs.A.M.O'Shea Hcp 1m 4f 12 8-8 42 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Chestnut Falls
Roscommon 18/06/2001 Precious Love Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 10 9-5 61 Roscommon Oil H'cap Precious Love
Roscommon 18/06/2001 The Last Survivor Eamon O'Donovan Mdn 7f 11 8-6 Lecarrow M'dn The Last Survivor
Roscommon 17/06/2001 Coconino Augustine Leahy Mdn 7f 8 7-13 77 Ashford M'dn Coconino
Wexford 15/06/2001 Tortue Noel Meade Hcp 1m 5f 6 9-8 49 Courtown H'cap Tortue
Wexford 15/06/2001 Petite Ville Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 5f 11 8-7 54 Datapac H'cap Petite Ville
Tipperary 14/06/2001 Messrs Maguire Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 5f 5 7-10 42 Dundrum H'cap Messrs Maguire
Leopardstown 13/06/2001 Montpelier Street Thomas Cooper Hcp 1m 12 10-0 72 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Montpelier Street
Leopardstown 13/06/2001 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 7f 12 9-1 92 Kingston H'cap Gotarapofahames
Ballinrobe 12/06/2001 Daisy Dancer Michael McElhone Hcp 1m 1f 13 9-4 45 Ballinrobe Tool Hire H'cap Daisy Dancer
Ballinrobe 12/06/2001 Honeyschoice Peter McCreery Hcp 6f 1 7-5 28 John David Lynch Memorial H'cap €7,111 Honeyschoice
Ballinrobe 11/06/2001 School Of Folly Augustine Leahy Mdn 6f 5 7-13 Finleys Mace Maxol M'dn School Of Folly
Ballinrobe 11/06/2001 Flying Boat Augustine Leahy Hcp 1m 1f 10 9-0 59 West Fencing H'cap Flying Boat
Clonmel 10/06/2001 Drunken Wisdom F.Costello Hcp 1m 2f 9 7-9 65 Cahir H'cap Drunken Wisdom
Clonmel 10/06/2001 Grannys Handbag Anthony Beegan Mdn 1m 2f 11 9-8 Rock Of Cashel M'dn Grannys Handbag
Naas 09/06/2001 An File (GB) Denis P. Quinn Mdn 1m 16 8-11 Thoroughbred County M'dn An File (GB)
Gowran Park 07/06/2001 Melody's Castle Francis Ennis Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 10 7-12 33 Senator Windows H'cap Melody's Castle
Gowran Park 07/06/2001 Le Petite Fleur Francis Ennis Mdn 7f 5 8-6 74 Kilkenny M'dn (Div 1) Le Petite Fleur
Leopardstown 06/06/2001 Grisham (GB) T. Stack Hcp 1m 1f 9 7-5 78 Carrickmines H'cap Grisham (GB)
Leopardstown 06/06/2001 Precious Love Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 9 9-5 61 Somerville H'cap (Div 2) Precious Love
Cork 03/06/2001 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn Hcp 6f 1 7-5 85 F.B.D. H'cap €16,761 Gotarapofahames
Cork 03/06/2001 Homestead (GB) E. McNamara Hcp 1m 6f 6 7-7 45 F.B.D. Investment Services H'cap Homestead (GB)
Cork 02/06/2001 Allheartnoroses N.F. Glynn Mdn 7f 11 8-7 Tattersalls (Ireland) M'dn Allheartnoroses
Cork 02/06/2001 Marko Jadeo Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 9 7-13 63 Mitchelstown Cheese H'cap Marko Jadeo
Cork 02/06/2001 Write She Said Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 5f 6 8-6 Dairygold Light M'dn Write She Said
Wexford 01/06/2001 Celtic Project Edward C. Sexton Hcp 1m 5f 3 8-10 52 Killinick H'cap €711 Celtic Project
Wexford 01/06/2001 Otto (GB) Augustine Leahy Hcp 2m 13 7-5 28 Greenvale H'cap Otto (GB)
Clonmel 31/05/2001 Society Blue Michael Hourigan Hcp 1m 2f 11 8-8 50 Cahir H'cap Society Blue
Fairyhouse 30/05/2001 Joy's Darling V. Kennedy Hcp 7f 8 7-12 25 Monard H'cap (Div 2) Joy's Darling
Fairyhouse 30/05/2001 Sportin' Guess G.M.Lyons Hcp 7f 10 8-8 35 Monard H'cap (Div 1) Sportin' Guess
Curragh 27/05/2001 Top Style C.Roche Hcp 6f 11 7-3 60 Helen Hannan Memorial H'cap Top Style
Curragh 27/05/2001 Scottish Minstrel Francis Ennis Hcp 1m 16 8-13 79 Entenmann's H'cap Scottish Minstrel
Curragh 27/05/2001 Ballintry Guest Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 15 7-8 70 The Tote - The Easy Way To Bet H'cap Ballintry Guest
Curragh 26/05/2001 Ailleacht Nadurtha (ITY) D. T. Hughes Hcp 1m 2f 11 7-7 55 curraghtravel.ie H'cap Ailleacht Nadurtha (ITY)
Curragh 26/05/2001 Anna Elise J.A.Flynn F 6f 8 9-1 101 Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands Stakes (Group 3) Group 3 Anna Elise
Curragh 26/05/2001 Petite Ville Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 7 8-8 57 Bad Lippspringe H'cap Petite Ville
Curragh 26/05/2001 Ger's Royale Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 18 7-1 72 Maginn T.V. H'cap Ger's Royale
Tipperary 25/05/2001 John Dorans Melody Martin Doran F 7f 4 9-2 90 Aidan O'Leary Memorial Race €762 John Dorans Melody
Tipperary 25/05/2001 Gotarapofahames N.F. Glynn F 5f 3 9-2 86 Tipperary Race €1,321 Gotarapofahames
Tipperary 25/05/2001 Diaspora Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 5f 10 9-4 65 Excel H'cap Diaspora
Leopardstown 23/05/2001 Cashel Bay (USA) Luke Comer F 1m 6f 6 8-0 87 Saval Beg Stakes (Listed) Listed Cashel Bay (USA)
Clonmel 20/05/2001 To Your Honour Exors of the late F. Flood Hcp 2m 8 8-0 62 McCarthys Hotel Tipp.Perpetual Cup H'cap To Your Honour
Clonmel 20/05/2001 Great Manoeuvre (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 1m 2f 8 8-9 Roscrea E.B.F. Fillies M'dn Great Manoeuvre (GB)
Clonmel 19/05/2001 Drunken Wisdom F.Costello Mdn 1m 2f 2 8-9 57 Killenaule (C&G) M'dn €1,511 Drunken Wisdom
Clonmel 19/05/2001 Celtic Project Edward C. Sexton Hcp 1m 4f 2 7-9 52 Cashel H'cap €1,727 Celtic Project
Cork 18/05/2001 Write She Said Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 6f 4 8-6 Macroom M'dn €794 Write She Said
Cork 18/05/2001 Dromhall Lady Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 2f 4 7-8 68 O'Flynn Construction H'cap €1,270 Dromhall Lady
Cork 18/05/2001 Steval (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 9 8-1 58 European Breeders Fund Fillies H'cap Steval (GB)
Ballinrobe 17/05/2001 Scottish Minstrel Francis Ennis Hcp 1m 1f 13 8-1 79 Lake District H'cap Scottish Minstrel
Gowran Park 16/05/2001 Mujavail P. Mullins Mdn 1m 1f 100yds 6 8-6 Ormonde M'dn Mujavail
Gowran Park 16/05/2001 Lady Semillon G.M.Lyons Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 6 8-4 70 Thomastown H'cap Lady Semillon
Killarney 15/05/2001 Freshfromthecreeks N.F. Glynn F 1m 4f 13 8-0 55 Derrinstown Stud Appr'tice Claiming Race Freshfromthecreeks
Killarney 15/05/2001 Beebeep Francis Ennis Hcp 1m 4f 7 8-11 53 Michael Lynch Plant Hire H'cap Beebeep
Killarney 14/05/2001 Wire Man Martin O'Toole Hcp 1m 3f 11 7-5 28 Seamus Weldon H'cap Wire Man
Killarney 14/05/2001 Definite Best Anthony Mullins Hcp 1m 100yds 8 7-5 62 Baileys Irish Cream H'cap Definite Best
Killarney 14/05/2001 Callas (GB) Eugene M. O'Sullivan Mdn 1m 100yds 15 9-6 60 Kingdom E.B.F. Fillies M'dn Callas (GB)
Leopardstown 13/05/2001 Luck Happy P. Mullins Mdn 6f 13 8-5 Ballybrack M'dn Luck Happy
Leopardstown 13/05/2001 Apollonius J.A.Flynn Hcp 6f 9 7-11 66 Glencullen H'cap Apollonius
Cork 11/05/2001 Anna Elise J.A.Flynn F 6f 1 9-3 99 Cork Sprint Stakes (Listed) Listed €33,521 Anna Elise
Cork 11/05/2001 Chipperchatter Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 2f 8 9-1 51 Mallow H'cap Chipperchatter
Cork 11/05/2001 Ballintry Guest Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 6f 1 9-2 64 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap €9,777 Ballintry Guest
Naas 09/05/2001 Telephone Sal Joseph G. Murphy Hcp 1m 3f 3 7-6 70 European Breeders Fund Fillies H'cap €2,032 Telephone Sal
Naas 09/05/2001 Go On Q P R Joseph G. Murphy Mdn 7f 4 8-11 70 Thoroughbred County M'dn (Div 2) €635 Go On Q P R
Naas 09/05/2001 Anonymity (GB) G.T.Lynch Hcp 6f 17 7-6 60 Naas H'cap Anonymity (GB)
Curragh 07/05/2001 Scottish Minstrel Francis Ennis Mdn 1m 3 8-11 79 Second Empire M'dn €2,032 Scottish Minstrel
Curragh 07/05/2001 Freya Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 8 7-10 47 Foxhound H'cap Freya
Gowran Park 06/05/2001 Knockatotaun (GB) Patrick Martin Hcp 1m 7 7-2 60 Gain Feeds H'cap Knockatotaun (GB)
Gowran Park 06/05/2001 Cumas W.J. Martin Mdn 7f 6 9-4 30 European Breeders Fund Fillies M'dn Cumas
Wexford 05/05/2001 Ma Petite Rouge Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 2m 11 7-6 24 Blackwater Head H'cap Ma Petite Rouge
Wexford 04/05/2001 To Your Honour Exors of the late F. Flood Hcp 2m 4 7-8 60 Rosslare Point H'cap €571 To Your Honour
Wexford 04/05/2001 Bobbys Polly T. J. Kidd Mdn 1m 5f 12 8-6 55 Carnsore Point M'dn Bobbys Polly
Wexford 04/05/2001 Beebeep Francis Ennis Hcp 1m 5f 1 7-8 41 Tuskar Rock H'cap €6,222 Beebeep
Tipperary 02/05/2001 Drunken Wisdom F.Costello Hcp 1m 1f 6 8-3 59 Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' H'cap Drunken Wisdom
Tipperary 02/05/2001 Right Job Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 13 9-1 74 Gowla 'Breed 'n' Grow' H'cap Right Job
Sligo 30/04/2001 Nero's Dancer J.T.Gorman Hcp 1m 4f 7 6-10 15 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Nero's Dancer
Cork 28/04/2001 Irish Lady Andrew Lee Hcp 7f 10 7-1 73 Mallow H'cap Irish Lady
Cork 28/04/2001 Steval (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 5f 5 7-5 58 Clonakilty H'cap Steval (GB)
Tramore 23/04/2001 Dellsboy Exors of The Late Thomas Foley Hcp 1m 1f 9 8-3 38 www.tramore-racecourse.com H'cap Dellsboy
Tramore 23/04/2001 Bobbys Polly T. J. Kidd Mdn 1m 1f 6 8-9 55 European Breeders Fund Fillies M'dn Bobbys Polly
Curragh 22/04/2001 Oriental Ben V. Kennedy Mdn 1m 5 8-6 88 McLoughlins 'The Oil People' (C&G) M'dn Oriental Ben
Curragh 22/04/2001 Freya Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 6f 9 7-10 47 P.G.Duffy & Sons H'cap Freya
Curragh 21/04/2001 Experimental P.J. Rothwell Hcp 1m 4 6-12 70 Thoroughbred County Irish Lincolnshire €3,301 Experimental
Curragh 21/04/2001 Le Petite Fleur Francis Ennis Mdn 6f 7 8-6 77 Newbridge M'dn Le Petite Fleur
Leopardstown 17/04/2001 Galtip Flyer Ms. F.M. Crowley Hcp 1m 12 7-13 74 European Breeders Fund Fillies H'cap Galtip Flyer
Leopardstown 17/04/2001 Barr Na Sraide Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 2f 15 9-1 62 Avoca H'cap Barr Na Sraide
Leopardstown 16/04/2001 Storm Fromthe East (GB) Edward C. Sexton Hcp 7f 11 5-13 35 Leopardstown Aertel Page 277 H'cap Storm Fromthe East (GB)
Leopardstown 16/04/2001 Arboreta W.M.Roper Mdn 1m 10 8-6 Ringsend Median Auction M'dn Arboreta
Leopardstown 16/04/2001 Ansari Exors Of Patrick O. Brady Hcp 1m 2f 14 9-2 90 www.leopardstown.com H'cap Ansari
Leopardstown 12/11/2000 The Director J.C.Hayden Hcp 1m 4f 15 5-10 27 Ravens Rock H'cap The Director
Leopardstown 12/11/2000 Oriental Ben V. Kennedy Mdn 7f 2 8-11 Bracken European Breeders Fund M'dn €3,809 Oriental Ben
Leopardstown 12/11/2000 Scolardy W.P. Mullins F 1m 1f 13 9-0 87 European Breeders Fund Eyrefield Stakes (Listed) Listed Scolardy
Leopardstown 12/11/2000 Not A Sound (USA) John Muldoon Hcp 1m 13 7-10 69 Inter Varsity Cup H'cap Not A Sound (USA)
Leopardstown 12/11/2000 Lady Semillon G.M.Lyons Hcp 7f 5 7-9 76 Blackthorn E.B.F. Premier Nursery H'cap Lady Semillon
Leopardstown 12/11/2000 Rainbow Realm Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 2m 5 7-2 75 E.B.F. Leopardstown November Rainbow Realm
Leopardstown 30/10/2000 Maghas Gerard Stack Hcp 5f 6 6-11 49 Dargle H'cap Maghas
Leopardstown 30/10/2000 Boley Lass Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 8 9-2 78 J.R.A. H'cap Boley Lass
Galway 29/10/2000 Freya Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 6f 50yds 6 7-10 51 Parkmore H'cap Freya
Galway 29/10/2000 Faolchu (GB) Patrick J.Flynn F 7f 10 8-12 90 Corrib Oil Race Faolchu (GB)
Galway 29/10/2000 Rainbow Realm Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 5 8-8 75 Renvyle House Hotel H'cap Rainbow Realm
Leopardstown 28/10/2000 My First Hope Michael Cunningham Hcp 7f 10 7-5 65 Ireland-The Food Island EBF Fillies Nur. My First Hope
Leopardstown 28/10/2000 Just Riva Edward C. Sexton Mdn 1m 15 8-6 Irish Business/Employers Confed.EBF M'dn Just Riva
Leopardstown 28/10/2000 Arch Suspect Edward C. Sexton Mdn 1m 2f 11 8-11 Irish Food & Drink Industry M'dn Arch Suspect
Leopardstown 28/10/2000 Queen Of Fibres Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 1f 1 7-9 47 Tote Account 'Bet Now' H'cap (Div 1) €8,888 Queen Of Fibres
Leopardstown 28/10/2000 Thepointaboutitis Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 1f 6 7-3 79 Irish Co-Operative Organisation Soc.Hcap Thepointaboutitis
Leopardstown 28/10/2000 Grecian Myth Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 1f 11 8-5 60 Tote Account 'Bet Now' H'cap (Div 2) Grecian Myth
Fairyhouse 27/10/2000 Pilgrim Star Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 5f 13 8-6 53 Lee H'cap Pilgrim Star
Naas 22/10/2000 Leaffoney Edward P. Mitchell Hcp 6f 19 7-12 84 Derrinstown Stud EBF Birdcatcher Nursery Leaffoney
Naas 22/10/2000 Bamford Castle P. Mullins Hcp 1m 3f 9 9-4 96 Coughlan European Breeders Fund H'cap Bamford Castle
Naas 22/10/2000 Faolchu (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 6f 2 8-9 90 Tifrums E.B.F. (C&G) M'dn €3,022 Faolchu (GB)
Naas 22/10/2000 Mirs Style Henry de Bromhead Mdn 6f 10 8-9 Castlemartin Stud E.B.F. Fillies M'dn Mirs Style
Gowran Park 12/10/2000 Celtic Project Edward C. Sexton Hcp 1m 1f 100yds 3 7-12 51 Nolan Ryan Partnership H'cap €863 Celtic Project
Gowran Park 12/10/2000 Kono W.P. Mullins Mdn 7f 10 8-11 Kilkenny Racing Festival EBF Opening Mdn Kono
Cork 07/10/2000 Leaffoney Edward P. Mitchell F 6f 8 8-7 84 Entrepreneur Stakes (Listed) Listed Leaffoney
Cork 07/10/2000 Zacholiv Miss I.T.Oakes F 7f 6 8-7 71 Goffs Autumn Bonus Zacholiv
Cork 07/10/2000 Ethbaat (USA) Declan Queally Hcp 1m 1f 16 7-4 29 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Ethbaat (USA)
Cork 07/10/2000 Thepointaboutitis Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 3 8-7 79 Fermoy H'cap €1,016 Thepointaboutitis
Cork 07/10/2000 Freya Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 6f 1 8-10 46 Mallow H'cap €6,666 Freya
Thurles 05/10/2000 Renata's King Declan Queally Mdn 1m 4f 110yds 12 9-4 Horse and Jockey M'dn Renata's King
Thurles 05/10/2000 Ishkasullus Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 6f 4 9-0 51 Thurles H'cap €381 Ishkasullus
Thurles 05/10/2000 Rossmill Native Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 2m 2f 2 8-13 55 October H'cap €1,295 Rossmill Native
Fairyhouse 04/10/2000 So Much More (GB) P. Mullins Hcp 7f 5 8-5 82 Palmerstown E.B.F. Nursery H'cap So Much More (GB)
Fairyhouse 04/10/2000 Queen Of Fibres Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 1f 5 8-13 47 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Queen Of Fibres
Fairyhouse 04/10/2000 Minnie Kc Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 7 9-4 67 Clonalvey H'cap Minnie Kc
Cork 01/10/2000 Frosty Wind Miss I.T.Oakes Mdn 7f 2 8-11 Nenagh European Breeders Fund M'dn (Div 2) €2,698 Frosty Wind
Cork 01/10/2000 Not A Sound (USA) John Muldoon Hcp 1m 1f 9 8-6 66 Cashel E.B.F. Fillies H'cap Not A Sound (USA)
Cork 01/10/2000 Anna Elise J.A.Flynn F 7f 9 8-11 99 Coolmore Stud Home Of Champ.Concorde Stk (Group 3) Group 3 Anna Elise
Curragh 30/09/2000 Le Petite Fleur Francis Ennis Mdn 6f 4 8-6 Ballymany European Breeders Fund M'dn €762 Le Petite Fleur
Curragh 30/09/2000 Scottish Minstrel Francis Ennis Mdn 7f 11 8-11 Go Racing In Kildare Ann.Badge EBF M'dn Scottish Minstrel
Curragh 30/09/2000 Estival Park Francis Ennis Hcp 5f 6 8-5 82 Assoc. Of Irish Racehorse Owners H'cap Estival Park
Curragh 30/09/2000 Diaspora Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 13 9-0 75 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Diaspora
Curragh 30/09/2000 Kate Emily Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 2m 16 8-5 79 Ladbrokes Irish Cesarewitch Kate Emily
Ballinrobe 25/09/2000 Son Chou (GB) David Wachman Mdn 6f 5 7-12 European Breeders Fund M'dn (Div 2) Son Chou (GB)
Ballinrobe 25/09/2000 Flying Boat Augustine Leahy F 1m 1f 3 8-6 65 Irelands Lake District Rated Race €609 Flying Boat
Ballinrobe 25/09/2000 Lucky Grace Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 6f 13 8-4 European Breeders Fund M'dn (Div 1) Lucky Grace
Ballinrobe 25/09/2000 Chipperchatter Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 1f 6 8-9 50 Ballinrobe Race Committee H'cap Chipperchatter
Listowel 23/09/2000 Berige J.P.Byrne Mdn 7f 10 8-6 60 McElligott's Tralee Rover/Landrover M'dn Berige
Listowel 23/09/2000 Kharshani D. G. McArdle Hcp 1m 9 6-7 50 Carlsberg H'cap Kharshani
Listowel 22/09/2000 Montpelier Street Thomas Cooper Hcp 1m 2f 7 7-8 77 Harp Lager H'cap Montpelier Street
Listowel 22/09/2000 Renata's King Declan Queally Mdn 1m 2f 13 9-3 Mitsubishi M'dn Renata's King
Listowel 21/09/2000 Clon Glan Thomas O'Leary Mdn 1m 6 8-11 Harvest Festival E.B.F. M'dn Clon Glan
Listowel 21/09/2000 Waterwing (GB) P. Mullins Hcp 1m 4f 5 7-13 67 Helena Sheahan Memorial H'cap Waterwing (GB)
Listowel 20/09/2000 Queen For A Day (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 5 8-1 45 Cliff House Hotel H'cap Queen For A Day (GB)
Listowel 20/09/2000 Queen Of Fibres Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 6 8-2 47 Tom Browne Memorial H'cap Queen Of Fibres
Listowel 19/09/2000 Fair Replacement J.T.Gorman Mdn 7f 14 8-0 60 Brandon Hotel Race Fair Replacement
Listowel 19/09/2000 Cuanin Tain P.R.Lenihan Hcp 2m 20 7-6 29 John Lynch H'cap Cuanin Tain
Listowel 18/09/2000 Turtle Dancer K.F.O'Brien Hcp 1m 5 7-13 82 Kingdom E.B.F. Premier Nursery H'cap Turtle Dancer
Curragh 17/09/2000 Silver Arrow (USA) Exors of the late F. Flood Hcp 7f 30 8-2 50 Pat Doran Construction H'cap Silver Arrow (USA)
Curragh 17/09/2000 Nijinsky Dancer K.F.O'Brien Mdn 7f 13 8-11 Slaney European Breeders Fund M'dn Nijinsky Dancer
Curragh 17/09/2000 Dromhall Lady Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 7 7-9 72 E.B.F. Fillies Autumn H'cap Dromhall Lady
Curragh 16/09/2000 Slightly Swift J.T.Gorman Hcp 1m 7 8-2 74 Corporate Sport & Leisure September Hcap Slightly Swift
Curragh 16/09/2000 Leaffoney Edward P. Mitchell Mdn 5f 3 8-6 Kildare Hotel & Country Club E.B.F. M'dn €2,095 Leaffoney
Curragh 16/09/2000 Anna Elise J.A.Flynn Hcp 6f 1 8-8 90 Land Rover H'cap €25,141 Anna Elise
Downpatrick 15/09/2000 Sharavogue Cookie C.F. Swan Mdn 1m 3f 208yds 1 9-3 69 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice M'dn €4,666 Sharavogue Cookie
Downpatrick 15/09/2000 Luna Fleur Noel Meade Hcp 2m 1f 172yds 1 8-10 42 Mace North.Ire.Champion Apprentice H'cap €4,444 Luna Fleur
Gowran Park 14/09/2000 Knockdromin Lady T.G.McCourt Hcp 1m 1f 130yds 15 8-10 60 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Knockdromin Lady
Gowran Park 14/09/2000 Jimmy Spot On T. J. Kidd Mdn 7f 7 8-13 60 European Breeders Fund M'dn Jimmy Spot On
Gowran Park 14/09/2000 Bunker Dolly (USA) J.C.Harley Hcp 7f 11 7-4 63 European Breeders Fund Nursery Bunker Dolly (USA)
Leopardstown 09/09/2000 Where Shebehan Bernard Lawlor Hcp 7f 10 7-7 European Breeders Fund Nursery H'cap Where Shebehan
Leopardstown 09/09/2000 Son Chou (GB) David Wachman Mdn 6f 8 8-4 Beechwood European Breeders Fund M'dn Son Chou (GB)
Leopardstown 09/09/2000 Distinguished Cove Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 1f 1 8-11 86 European Breeders Fund H'cap €16,761 Distinguished Cove
Leopardstown 09/09/2000 Ger's Royale Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 10 7-3 78 Tote Ireland H'cap Ger's Royale
Leopardstown 09/09/2000 Kate Emily Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 6f 1 7-3 70 European Breeders Fund September H'cap €33,521 Kate Emily
Clonmel 07/09/2000 Dellsboy Exors of The Late Thomas Foley Hcp 1m 2f 1 7-13 38 September H'cap (Div 1) €4,444 Dellsboy
Clonmel 07/09/2000 Tarpon Tale John Joseph Murphy Mdn 2m 15 8-9 Rathronan M'dn Tarpon Tale
Clonmel 07/09/2000 Summer Break Anthony Mullins F 1m 2f 1 8-4 74 Derrinstown Stud Appr'tice Claiming Race €5,333 Summer Break
Clonmel 07/09/2000 Lady Daville Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 2f 8 6-4 15 September H'cap (Div 2) Lady Daville
Galway 05/09/2000 Double Cheek (GB) Denis P. Quinn Mdn 1m 100yds 8 8-9 Long Walk European Breeders Fund M'dn Double Cheek (GB)
Galway 05/09/2000 Freya Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 7f 5 7-6 46 Loughnane Meat Products H'cap Freya
Galway 04/09/2000 Samapour Exors of The Late Thomas Foley Hcp 1m 4f 12 8-6 69 Tom Hogan Motors H'cap Samapour
Galway 04/09/2000 Queen For A Day (GB) Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 100yds 11 7-7 45 Great Southern Hotels Galway H'cap Queen For A Day (GB)
Curragh 03/09/2000 Lions Den Francis Berry Hcp 5f 7 7-7 65 Mooney's Of Monasterevin H'cap Lions Den
Curragh 03/09/2000 Nijinsky Dancer K.F.O'Brien Mdn 1m 7 8-9 Dance Design European Breeders Fund M'dn Nijinsky Dancer
Curragh 03/09/2000 Siberian Truce Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 14 7-3 82 E.B.F. Irish Cambridgeshire Siberian Truce
Cork 02/09/2000 Waterwing (GB) P. Mullins Hcp 1m 2f 7 8-3 72 European Breeders Fund Fillies H'cap Waterwing (GB)
Cork 02/09/2000 Wacky Sport Patrick J.Flynn Mdn 6f 5 8-9 European Breeders Fund M'dn Wacky Sport
Cork 02/09/2000 Rossmill Native Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 6f 1 8-1 50 Power Seeds H'cap €6,666 Rossmill Native
Dundalk 01/09/2000 Careless (GB) A.J.Martin Hcp 1m 1f 2 8-5 58 Knockbridge H'cap €1,079 Careless (GB)
Dundalk 01/09/2000 My First Hope Michael Cunningham F 7f 166yds 11 7-7 Mullacrew Claiming Race My First Hope
Dundalk 01/09/2000 Xania (GB) P.F.McEnery Hcp 7f 166yds 8 8-6 50 Carlingford H'cap Xania (GB)
Gowran Park 31/08/2000 Silver Arrow (USA) Exors of the late F. Flood Hcp 1m 1f 130yds 10 7-11 55 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H'cap Silver Arrow (USA)
Gowran Park 31/08/2000 Double Cheek (GB) Denis P. Quinn Mdn 1m 16 8-9 Bagenalstown E.B.F. M'dn Double Cheek (GB)
Gowran Park 31/08/2000 So Much More (GB) P. Mullins Hcp 7f 2 8-5 77 Leighlin E.B.F. Nursery H'cap €1,835 So Much More (GB)
Gowran Park 31/08/2000 Rainbow Realm Patrick J.Flynn Hcp 1m 4f 1 8-0 67 Goresbridge H'cap €4,888 Rainbow Realm
Sligo 29/08/2000 Celtic Slip J.T.Gorman Hcp 6f 110yds 4 7-2 39 September H'cap €317 Celtic Slip
Sligo 29/08/2000 Ladylishandra J.T.Gorman F 6f 110yds 2 7-9 Tattersalls Ireland Race €1,295 Ladylishandra
Sligo 29/08/2000 Moyne Motors Timothy Doyle Hcp 1m 4f 2 7-1 35 Glenman Corporation Ltd H'cap €1,403 Moyne Motors
Downpatrick 28/08/2000 Berige J.P.Byrne F 1m 3f 208yds 7 8-2 60 Eastwood Bookmakers Race Berige
Downpatrick 28/08/2000 Amidancing Ms. F.M. Crowley Hcp 1m 5f 4 7-7 19 Downpatrick H'cap €317 Amidancing
Downpatrick 28/08/2000 Breathonme Mrs John Harrington Hcp 2m 1f 172yds 3 6-13 50 Heart Of Down (Ulster) Cesarewitch H'cap €508 Breathonme
Curragh 26/08/2000 Distinguished Cove Exors.Of Late J E Mulhern Hcp 1m 2f 1